Train Time Table

DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
19:33
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
20:10
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
20:36
PHAGWARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
20:56
PHILLAUR JN 5
123.0 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
21:20
LUDHIANA JN 6
136.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDL
21:46
DHANDARI KALAN 7
143.0 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
22:43
SIRHIND JN 8
196.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
23:12
RAJPURA JN 9
222.0 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:50
AMBALA CANT JN 10
250.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
00:40
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 11
301.0 Kms| PF #0 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
01:50
SAHARANPUR 12
331.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:48
LAKSAR JN 13
384.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
03:27
NAJIBABAD JN 14
425.0 Kms| PF #0 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
05:07
MORADABAD 15
523.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:36
BAREILLY 16
614.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:43
SHAHJEHANPUR 17
685.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MINJ
08:43
MAINGAL GANJ 18
734.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPC
09:45
SITAPUR CITY 19
771.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
10:20
SITAPUR 20
776.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
12:10
BURHWAL 21
874.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
13:36
GONDA JN 22
935.0 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
14:54
BASTI 23
1024.0 Kms| PF #0 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
16:20
GORAKHPUR JN 24
1088.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
17:27
KAPTANGANJ JN 25
1127.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GH
17:49
GHUGHULI 26
1142.0 Kms| PF #0 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
18:10
SISWA BAZAR 27
1154.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZA
18:24
KHADDA 28
1168.0 Kms| PF #0 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
19:00
BAGAHA 29
1197.0 Kms| PF #0 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
19:26
HARINAGAR 30
1223.0 Kms| PF #0 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
19:50
NARKATIAGANJ JN 31
1239.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAI
20:13
CHANPATIA 32
1258.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
20:29
BETTIAH 33
1275.0 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
20:51
SAGAULI JN 34
1297.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
21:34
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 35
1318.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPA
22:09
PIPRA 36
1340.0 Kms| PF #0 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
22:22
CHAKIA 37
1350.0 Kms| PF #0 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAI
22:34
MEHSI 38
1358.0 Kms| PF #0 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTR
22:47
MOTIPUR 39
1372.0 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
00:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 40
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOL
00:31
DHOLI 41
1423.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPGM
00:58
KARPURIGRAM 42
1443.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
01:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 43
1449.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HYT
02:17
HAIAGHAT 44
1471.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
LSI
02:30
LAHERIA SARAI 45
1482.0 Kms| PF #0 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
02:55
DARBHANGA JN 46
1487.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:10 8 mins 20:18 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 2 No
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 05:07 8 mins 05:15 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
MAINGAL GANJ (MINJ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 - No
BURHWAL (BUW) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 13:36 10 mins 13:46 2 No
BASTI (BST) 14:54 3 mins 14:57 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:20 15 mins 16:35 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 17:27 5 mins 17:32 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 - No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
KHADDA (KZA) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 19:00 3 mins 19:03 - No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 - No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
BETTIAH (BTH) 20:29 3 mins 20:32 - No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:34 3 mins 21:37 1 No
PIPRA (PPA) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 - No
CHAKIA (CAA) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 - No
MEHSI (MAI) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 - No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 - No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 01:30 25 mins 01:55 4 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 - No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 02:30 3 mins 02:33 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 02:55 End --------- - No

05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG FESTVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG FESTVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212)?

A) DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) runs from AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG FESTVAL SPL (05212) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name