Train Time Table

LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LC
15:30
LUCKNOW CITY 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
15:50
BADSHAHNAGAR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
16:01
GOMATI NAGAR 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
16:38
BARABANKI JN 5
37.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
17:04
BURHWAL 6
64.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
17:23
JARWAL ROAD 7
80.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
17:41
COLONELGANJ 8
96.0 Kms| PF #0 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
18:20
GONDA JN 9
125.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
18:47
MANKAPUR JN 10
153.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
19:03
MASKANWA 11
168.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
19:20
BABHNAN 12
184.0 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
20:15
BASTI 13
214.0 Kms| PF #4 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
20:47
KHALILABAD 14
244.0 Kms| PF #2 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
21:04
SAHJANWA 15
261.0 Kms| PF #2 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:55
GORAKHPUR JN 16
279.0 Kms| PF #6 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKC
22:23
GORAKHPUR CANT 17
282.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
22:48
CHAURI CHAURA 18
303.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
23:03
GAURI BAZAR 19
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
23:18
DEORIA SADAR 20
328.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
23:50
BHATNI JN 21
349.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
00:50
SIWAN JN 22
398.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
02:15
CHHAPRA 23
459.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
03:01
DIGHWARA 24
489.0 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
03:50
HAJIPUR JN 25
518.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
04:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 26
572.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
05:16
DHOLI 27
597.0 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
05:30
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 28
610.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 29
623.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
06:34
DALSINGH SARAI 30
647.0 Kms| PF #0 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
06:53
BACHWARA JN 31
658.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:55
BARAUNI JN 32
674.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 15:15 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
BABHNAN (BV) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 2 No
BASTI (BST) 20:15 3 mins 20:18 4 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 2 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 6 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 - No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 - No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:55 End --------- 4 No

05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) train on RailYatri?

A) LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LJN BJU SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LJN BJU SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204)?

A) LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) runs from LUCKNOW JN to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LJN BJU SPECIAL (05204) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name