Train Time Table

RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
21:48
GYANPUR ROAD 2
57.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
121.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:35
SATNA 4
299.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:55
KATNI 5
397.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:25
JABALPUR 6
488.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:35
ITARSI JN 7
733.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:15
NAGPUR 8
1030.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
16:19
SEVAGRAM 9
1106.0 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
17:57
CHANDRAPUR 10
1228.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:05
BALHARSHAH 11
1241.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
19:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 12
1311.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
20:49
RAMAGUNDAM 13
1383.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:58
WARANGAL 14
1484.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1691.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
03:16
TENALI JN 16
1723.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
04:41
ONGOLE 17
1829.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
06:17
NELLORE 18
1945.0 Kms| PF #0 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
07:43
GUDUR JN 19
1984.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
10:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 20
2125.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
11:43
CHENGALPATTU 21
2181.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
13:30
VILLUPURAM JN 22
2284.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUPJ
14:32
CUDDALORE PORT 23
2330.0 Kms| PF #0 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDM
15:03
CHIDAMBARAM 24
2369.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SY
15:24
SIRKAZHI 25
2386.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MV
15:48
MAYILADUTURAI JN 26
2406.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
16:28
KUMBAKONAM 27
2437.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TJ
17:03
THANJAVUR 28
2476.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
18:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 29
2526.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDKT
19:23
PUDUKKOTTAI 30
2579.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDI
20:34
KARAIKKUDI JN 31
2615.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
21:38
MANAMADURAI JN 32
2676.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMK
22:09
PARAMAKKUDI 33
2700.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMD
22:34
RAMANATHAPURAM 34
2736.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
RMM
00:45
RAMESWARAM 35
2790.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 21:00 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:05 20 mins 00:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 4 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 13:30 15 mins 13:45 - No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 - No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 00:45 End --------- - No

05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120)?

A) RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) runs from MANDUADIH to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name