Train Time Table

RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
20:45
GYANPUR ROAD 2
57.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
22:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
121.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:15
SATNA 4
299.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:30
KATNI 5
397.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
04:50
JABALPUR 6
488.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:50
ITARSI JN 7
733.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:25
NAGPUR 8
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
14:23
SEVAGRAM 9
1106.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
16:05
CHANDRAPUR 10
1228.0 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
17:10
BALHARSHAH 11
1241.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
17:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 12
1311.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
18:59
RAMAGUNDAM 13
1383.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
20:43
WARANGAL 14
1484.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
00:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1691.0 Kms| PF #6 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
01:13
TENALI JN 16
1723.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
02:29
ONGOLE 17
1829.0 Kms| PF #0 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
03:48
NELLORE 18
1945.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
05:03
GUDUR JN 19
1984.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
08:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 20
2125.0 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
09:08
CHENGALPATTU 21
2181.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
10:50
VILLUPURAM JN 22
2284.0 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CUPJ
11:44
CUDDALORE PORT 23
2330.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDM
12:18
CHIDAMBARAM 24
2369.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SY
12:39
SIRKAZHI 25
2386.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MV
13:18
MAYILADUTURAI JN 26
2406.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMU
13:58
KUMBAKONAM 27
2437.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TJ
14:33
THANJAVUR 28
2476.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
16:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 29
2526.0 Kms| PF #7 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDKT
17:38
PUDUKKOTTAI 30
2579.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDI
18:25
KARAIKKUDI JN 31
2615.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVGA
19:08
SIVAGANGA 32
2656.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
19:35
MANAMADURAI JN 33
2676.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMK
20:04
PARAMAKKUDI 34
2700.0 Kms| PF #0 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMD
20:33
RAMANATHAPURAM 35
2736.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMM
23:00
RAMESWARAM 36
2790.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 20:00 3 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:10 20 mins 22:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
KATNI (KTE) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 3 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 6 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 4 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 4 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 7 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 3 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 23:00 End --------- - No

05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120)?

A) RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) runs from MANDUADIH to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM FESTIVL SPL (05120) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name