Train Time Table

MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
00:29
HATHRAS CITY 2
42.0 Kms| PF #0 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
01:30
KASGANJ 3
105.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMJ
02:34
KAIMGANJ 4
183.0 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
03:10
FARRUKHABAD 5
213.0 Kms| PF #5 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGR
03:30
FATEHGARH 6
218.0 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
04:12
KANNAUJ 7
272.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
05:58
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 8
350.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
352.0 Kms| PF #9 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
08:08
AISHBAGH 10
428.0 Kms| PF #5 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
08:37
BADSHAHNAGAR 11
437.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
09:16
BARABANKI JN 12
461.0 Kms| PF #4 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
10:40
GONDA JN 13
551.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
11:22
MANKAPUR JN 14
579.0 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
11:38
MASKANWA 15
593.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
12:22
BASTI 16
640.0 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
12:52
KHALILABAD 17
670.0 Kms| PF #2 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
13:50
GORAKHPUR JN 18
704.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
14:52
DEORIA SADAR 19
753.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
15:13
BHATNI JN 20
774.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
15:28
BHATPAR RANI 21
787.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
15:55
SIWAN JN 22
823.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:05
CHHAPRA 23
883.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 23:50 7 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 02:34 3 mins 02:37 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 5 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 03:30 1 min 03:31 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 04:12 3 mins 04:15 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 9 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 08:08 10 mins 08:18 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:40 20 mins 11:00 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 2 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:05 End --------- 5 No

05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) train on RailYatri?

A) MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTJ CPR SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTJ CPR SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118)?

A) MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) runs from MATHURA JN to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTJ CPR SF SPL (05118) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name