Train Time Table

MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSBS
START
BANARAS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
05:40
VARANASI JN 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
05:56
VARANASI CITY 3
6.9 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
06:24
AUNRIHAR JN 4
38.8 Kms| PF #4 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
06:44
SADAT 5
57.6 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
06:56
JAKHANIAN 6
67.3 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
07:08
DULLAHAPUR 7
75.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
07:35
MAU JN 8
96.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
07:48
INDARA JN 9
104.6 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KER
08:03
KIRIHRAPUR 10
118.2 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
08:23
BELTHARA ROAD 11
131.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
08:43
LAR ROAD 12
144.8 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
08:55
SALEMPUR JN 13
154.3 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
09:13
BHATNI JN 14
164.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
09:33
DEORIA SADAR 15
185.4 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
09:50
GAURI BAZAR 16
200.4 Kms| PF #0 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
11:00
GORAKHPUR JN 17
234.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05104 MDJN CPR URS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANARAS (BSBS) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 4 No
SADAT (SDT) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 2 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:00 End --------- 3 No

05104 MDJN CPR URS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) train on RailYatri?

A) MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MDJN CPR URS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MDJN CPR URS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104)?

A) MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) runs from BANARAS to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MDJN CPR URS SPL (05104) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name