Train Time Table

CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
18:25
SIWAN JN 2
61.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
19:08
BHATNI JN 3
110.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
19:35
DEORIA SADAR 4
131.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
21:00
GORAKHPUR JN 5
180.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
22:21
BASTI 6
245.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
23:13
MANKAPUR JN 7
306.0 Kms| PF #3 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
00:40
AYODHYA 8
344.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
01:10
FAIZABAD JN 9
352.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
02:33
SULTANPUR 10
410.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
03:28
PARTAPGARH JN 11
450.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
05:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
509.0 Kms| PF #9 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
06:50
FATEHPUR 13
625.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
703.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
09:40
ORAI 15
809.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
11:45
JHANSI JN 16
922.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
16:10
BHOPAL JN 17
1213.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:05
ITARSI JN 18
1305.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:42
KHANDWA 19
1489.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:30
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1612.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:58
MANMAD JN 21
1796.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
01:57
NASIK ROAD 22
1869.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:17
KALYAN JN 23
2003.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 24
2040.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05101 CPR DLI SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 17:35 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 19:08 5 mins 19:13 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 3 No
BASTI (BST) 22:21 3 mins 22:24 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 23:13 5 mins 23:18 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 9 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 3 No
ORAI (ORAI) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 2 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

05101 CPR DLI SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) train on RailYatri?

A) CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CPR DLI SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CPR DLI SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101)?

A) CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) runs from CHHAPRA to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CPR DLI SPECIAL (05101) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name