Train Time Table

GKP ANVT SPL (05097) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:18
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #0 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
01:02
JAMALPUR JN 3
53.1 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:26
ABHAIPUR 4
75.1 Kms| PF #0 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:45
KIUL JN 5
98.2 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
04:40
BARAUNI JN 6
137.4 Kms| PF #5 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
05:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
188.1 Kms| PF #7 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
06:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
240.2 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
07:55
HAJIPUR JN 9
294.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
08:08
SONPUR JN 10
299.4 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
09:35
CHHAPRA 11
353.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
10:35
SIWAN JN 12
414.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
11:25
BHATNI JN 13
463.5 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
11:48
DEORIA SADAR 14
484.2 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
13:45
GORAKHPUR JN 15
533.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:07
BASTI 16
596.8 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
16:45
GONDA JN 17
685.2 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
19:35
LUCKNOW 18
802.8 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
22:20
SHAHJEHANPUR 19
967.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
23:21
BAREILLY 20
1037.6 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
00:55
MORADABAD 21
1128.0 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
03:02
LAKSAR JN 22
1268.4 Kms| PF #0 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
03:23
ROORKEE 23
1286.3 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
04:15
SAHARANPUR 24
1321.1 Kms| PF #5 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
04:51
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 25
1351.3 Kms| PF #3 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
05:44
AMBALA CANT JN 26
1402.1 Kms| PF #3 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
07:30
LUDHIANA JN 27
1515.7 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
08:40
JALANDHAR CANT 28
1568.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
10:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 29
1680.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
11:13
KATHUA 30
1703.9 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
13:10
JAMMU TAWI 31
1779.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05097 GKP ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 23:50 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:18 1 min 00:19 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:02 5 mins 01:07 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:26 1 min 01:27 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 5 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 15 mins 14:00 1 No
BASTI (BST) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 4 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:55 8 mins 01:03 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 5 mins 05:49 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 3 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:10 End --------- 1 No

05097 GKP ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP ANVT SPL (05097) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP ANVT SPL (05097) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP ANVT SPL (05097) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP ANVT SPL (05097)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP ANVT SPL (05097) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP ANVT SPL (05097) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP ANVT SPL (05097)?

A) GKP ANVT SPL (05097) runs from BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP ANVT SPL (05097) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP ANVT SPL (05097)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP ANVT SPL (05097) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name