Train Time Table

GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTST
18:10
GAUTAMSTHAN 2
9.0 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHT
18:19
MANJHI 3
17.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
18:33
SURAIMANPUR 4
29.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROI
18:47
REOTI 5
39.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
19:00
SAHATWAR 6
48.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
19:28
BALLIA 7
66.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHR
20:06
CHILKAHAR 8
87.0 Kms| PF #0 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSR
20:23
RASRA 9
98.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTP
20:44
RATANPURA 10
112.0 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
21:13
INDARA JN 11
127.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
21:30
MAU JN 12
135.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
22:06
MUHAMMADABAD 13
156.0 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAA
22:28
SATHIAON 14
165.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
22:45
AZAMGARH 15
178.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
23:18
SARAI MIR 16
203.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
23:33
KHORASON ROAD 17
213.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
00:40
SHAHGANJ JN 18
234.0 Kms| PF #4 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
02:06
AKBARPUR 19
278.0 Kms| PF #0 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
02:27
GOSHAINGANJ 20
300.0 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
02:56
AYODHYA 21
332.0 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
03:20
FAIZABAD JN 22
339.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
04:28
RUDAULI 23
377.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
05:05
DARYABAD 24
400.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
06:04
BARABANKI JN 25
439.0 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
06:50
BADSHAHNAGAR 26
463.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LC
07:11
LUCKNOW CITY 27
470.0 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
07:30
AISHBAGH 28
472.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
08:38
UNNAO JN 29
528.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
545.0 Kms| PF #9 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
09:40
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 31
547.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
10:49
KANNAUJ 32
625.0 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
12:20
FARRUKHABAD 33
684.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05083 GKP BARAHNI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
GAUTAMSTHAN (GTST) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
MANJHI (MHT) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
REOTI (ROI) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 - No
SAHATWAR (STW) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 19:28 5 mins 19:33 1 No
CHILKAHAR (CHR) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 - No
RASRA (RSR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
RATANPURA (RTP) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 - No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 - No
SATHIAON (SAA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 - No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 00:40 25 mins 01:05 4 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 - No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 02:27 1 min 02:28 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
DARYABAD (DYD) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 06:50 3 mins 06:53 - No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 2 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 - No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 12:20 End --------- - No

05083 GKP BARAHNI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP BARAHNI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP BARAHNI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083)?

A) GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) runs from CHHAPRA to FARRUKHABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP BARAHNI SPL (05083) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name