Train Time Table

Ljn Cpr Special (05066) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNVL
START
PANVEL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:17
KALYAN JN 2
34.3 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 3
166.4 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:50
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.6 Kms| PF #5 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
01:05
KHANDWA 5
547.1 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
02:24
HARDA 6
654.9 Kms| PF #0 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:30
ITARSI JN 7
730.5 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
05:05
HABIBGANJ 8
816.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
05:58
VIDISHA 9
875.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
09:15
JHANSI JN 10
1114.2 Kms| PF #4 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
11:08
ORAI 11
1228.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
1334.5 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:35
LUCKNOW 13
1406.4 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
16:53
BARABANKI JN 14
1434.8 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
19:05
GONDA JN 15
1524.1 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
20:06
BALRAMPUR 16
1564.2 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
20:15
JHARKHANDI 17
1566.9 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
20:56
TULSIPUR 18
1594.3 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
21:50
BARHNI 19
1632.6 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
22:12
SHOHRATGARH 20
1654.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDDN
22:35
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 21
1672.6 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
23:06
ANAND NAGAR 22
1704.0 Kms| PF #1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
00:20
GORAKHPUR JN 23
1745.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05066 Ljn Cpr Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANVEL (PNVL) --------- Start 15:50 6 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:17 3 mins 16:20 6 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 5 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
HARDA (HD) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 3 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:15 8 mins 09:23 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 19:05 20 mins 19:25 2 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 23:06 5 mins 23:11 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:20 End --------- 5 No

05066 Ljn Cpr Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ljn Cpr Special (05066) train on RailYatri?

A) Ljn Cpr Special (05066) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ljn Cpr Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ljn Cpr Special (05066) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ljn Cpr Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ljn Cpr Special (05066)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ljn Cpr Special (05066) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ljn Cpr Special (05066) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Cpr Special (05066)?

A) Ljn Cpr Special (05066) runs from PANVEL to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Cpr Special (05066) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ljn Cpr Special (05066)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ljn Cpr Special (05066) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name