Train Time Table

MTJ LKU SPL (05063) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
06:20
ANAND NAGAR 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDDN
07:00
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 3
73.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOT
07:30
SHOHRATGARH 4
91.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
08:00
BARHNI 5
113.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLR
08:30
TULSIPUR 6
151.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKNI
09:02
JHARKHANDI 7
178.0 Kms| PF #0 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
09:16
BALRAMPUR 8
181.0 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
10:20
GONDA JN 9
221.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
13:03
BARABANKI JN 10
309.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
13:55
LUCKNOW 11
337.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
16:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
411.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
18:05
ORAI 13
517.0 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:10
JHANSI JN 14
631.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
01:43
VIDISHA 15
868.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
02:40
HABIBGANJ 16
928.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:15
ITARSI JN 17
1013.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:11
HARDA 18
1089.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:45
KHANDWA 19
1197.0 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:30
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1320.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:02
KALYAN JN 21
1711.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:27
THANE 22
1731.0 Kms| PF #6 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1749.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05063 MTJ LKU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
BARHNI (BNY) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 - No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 - No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 - No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:55 25 mins 14:20 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 2 No
ORAI (ORAI) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 - No
HARDA (HD) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:45 3 mins 06:48 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 1 No
THANE (TNA) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:00 End --------- - No

05063 MTJ LKU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTJ LKU SPL (05063) train on RailYatri?

A) MTJ LKU SPL (05063) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTJ LKU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTJ LKU SPL (05063) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTJ LKU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTJ LKU SPL (05063)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTJ LKU SPL (05063) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTJ LKU SPL (05063) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ LKU SPL (05063)?

A) MTJ LKU SPL (05063) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ LKU SPL (05063) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTJ LKU SPL (05063)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTJ LKU SPL (05063) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name