Train Time Table

MTJ RMR SPL (05055) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
20:54
IDGAH AGRA JN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
21:38
ACHHNERA JN 3
26.1 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
22:45
MATHURA JN 4
61.2 Kms| PF #7 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
23:03
MATHURA CANT 5
63.2 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
23:43
HATHRAS CITY 6
103.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKA
00:18
SIKANDRA RAO 7
137.4 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
00:55
KASGANJ 8
166.3 Kms| PF #5 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNK
01:22
SORON 9
181.2 Kms| PF #0 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJH
01:50
UJHANI 10
212.3 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEM
02:00
BUDAUN 11
225.3 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
03:00
BAREILLY 12
269.6 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BC
03:15
BAREILLY CITY 13
272.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IZN
03:33
IZZATNAGAR 14
276.6 Kms| PF #0 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHI
04:08
BAHERI 15
320.9 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHH
04:32
KICHHA 16
336.1 Kms| PF #0 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBW
04:49
PANTNAGAR 17
347.8 Kms| PF #0 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKU
05:15
LAL KUAN 18
353.9 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPZ
06:08
BAZPUR 19
392.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPV
06:30
KASHIPUR 20
412.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMR
07:20
RAMNAGAR 21
439.3 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05055 MTJ RMR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 20:40 - No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 5 No
SORON (SRNK) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 - No
UJHANI (UJH) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
BUDAUN (BEM) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 - No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 - No
BAHERI (BHI) 04:08 5 mins 04:13 - No
KICHHA (KHH) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 - No
PANTNAGAR (PBW) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 - No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 - No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
RAMNAGAR (RMR) 07:20 End --------- - No

05055 MTJ RMR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTJ RMR SPL (05055) train on RailYatri?

A) MTJ RMR SPL (05055) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTJ RMR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTJ RMR SPL (05055) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTJ RMR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTJ RMR SPL (05055)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTJ RMR SPL (05055) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTJ RMR SPL (05055) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ RMR SPL (05055)?

A) MTJ RMR SPL (05055) runs from AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTJ RMR SPL (05055) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTJ RMR SPL (05055)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTJ RMR SPL (05055) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name