Train Time Table

CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
04:49
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
05:15
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
06:30
GONDA JN 4
154.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
09:20
AISHBAGH 5
273.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
11:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
346.0 Kms| PF #7 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
13:54
KANNAUJ 7
426.0 Kms| PF #0 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
15:13
FARRUKHABAD 8
485.0 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
17:05
KASGANJ 9
593.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:20
MATHURA JN 10
698.0 Kms| PF #9 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
20:15
ACHHNERA JN 11
733.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
21:20
BHARATPUR JN 12
760.0 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
23:05
GANGAPUR CITY 13
879.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:45
KOTA JN 14
1051.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
06:15
RATLAM JN 15
1317.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:20
VADODARA JN 16
1578.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
11:36
BHARUCH JN 17
1649.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
12:23
SURAT 18
1707.0 Kms| PF #3 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
13:30
VAPI 19
1800.0 Kms| PF #2 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
15:05
BORIVALI 20
1940.0 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
16:01
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 21
1959.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05053 CPR LJN INAUGRL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 04:10 8 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 05:15 3 mins 05:18 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 7 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 15:13 5 mins 15:18 2 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 9 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 20:15 25 mins 20:40 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
SURAT (ST) 12:23 5 mins 12:28 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 2 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 16:01 End --------- - No

05053 CPR LJN INAUGRL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) train on RailYatri?

A) CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CPR LJN INAUGRL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CPR LJN INAUGRL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053)?

A) CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name