Train Time Table

CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
20:04
SURAIMANPUR 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
20:45
BALLIA 3
66.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
21:25
YUSUFPUR 4
111.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
21:48
GHAZIPUR CITY 5
131.0 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
22:26
AUNRIHAR JN 6
171.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
23:40
VARANASI JN 7
206.0 Kms| PF #5 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
00:46
JAUNPUR JN 8
263.0 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
01:26
SHAHGANJ JN 9
297.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
03:21
AYODHYA 10
395.0 Kms| PF #0 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
03:55
FAIZABAD JN 11
402.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
07:45
GOMATI NAGAR 12
521.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
07:55
BADSHAHNAGAR 13
526.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
08:45
LUCKNOW JN 14
537.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05053 CPR LJN INAUGRL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 19:35 5 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:48 5 mins 21:53 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 5 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 01:26 4 mins 01:30 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 - No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 08:45 End --------- - No

05053 CPR LJN INAUGRL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) train on RailYatri?

A) CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CPR LJN INAUGRL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CPR LJN INAUGRL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053)?

A) CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) runs from CHHAPRA to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CPR LJN INAUGRL (05053) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name