Train Time Table

KOAA GKP SPL (05051) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:18
NAIHATI JN 2
34.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:45
BANDEL JN 3
43.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
16:46
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
111.0 Kms| PF #2 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
17:41
DURGAPUR 5
173.0 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
18:17
ASANSOL JN 6
215.0 Kms| PF #4 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
18:46
CHITTARANJAN 7
240.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
19:26
MADHUPUR JN 8
296.0 Kms| PF #4 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
19:54
JASIDIH JN 9
325.0 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
21:05
JHAJHA 10
369.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
23:15
BARAUNI JN 11
460.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
00:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
511.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
01:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
563.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
02:14
CHAKIA 14
611.0 Kms| PF #0 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
02:41
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 15
642.0 Kms| PF #0 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
03:00
SAGAULI JN 16
664.0 Kms| PF #0 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
03:16
BETTIAH 17
686.0 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
04:00
NARKATIAGANJ JN 18
722.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
04:40
BAGAHA 19
764.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
06:28
SISWA BAZAR 20
807.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
07:00
KAPTANGANJ JN 21
833.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:15
GORAKHPUR JN 22
872.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05051 KOAA GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:17 5 mins 18:22 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:26 3 mins 19:29 4 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 19:54 4 mins 19:58 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 - No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 02:41 3 mins 02:44 - No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
BETTIAH (BTH) 03:16 3 mins 03:19 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 04:40 3 mins 04:43 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:15 End --------- 2 No

05051 KOAA GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOAA GKP SPL (05051) train on RailYatri?

A) KOAA GKP SPL (05051) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOAA GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOAA GKP SPL (05051) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOAA GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOAA GKP SPL (05051)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOAA GKP SPL (05051) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOAA GKP SPL (05051) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA GKP SPL (05051)?

A) KOAA GKP SPL (05051) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA GKP SPL (05051) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOAA GKP SPL (05051)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOAA GKP SPL (05051) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name