Train Time Table

KSJ CPA SPL (05038) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSJ
START
KASGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWRT
13:24
SAHAWAR TOWN 2
19.2 Kms| PF #0 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWA
13:37
GANJ DUNDWARA 3
32.0 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTI
13:46
PATIALI 4
38.5 Kms| PF #10 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRO
14:00
DARYAOGONJ 5
52.5 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPR
14:09
BALLUPUR 6
58.5 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDN
14:18
RUDAIN 7
62.7 Kms| PF #10 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMJ
14:34
KAIMGANJ 8
77.7 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSD
14:47
SHAMSABAD 9
91.2 Kms| PF #0 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
15:15
FARRUKHABAD 10
107.5 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
15:35
FATEHGARH 11
112.8 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
15:49
KAMALGANJ 12
121.6 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
16:06
GURSAHAIGANJ 13
144.7 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
16:24
KANNAUJ 14
166.7 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
16:53
BILHAUR 15
192.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
17:12
BARRAJPUR 16
211.3 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
17:34
KALIANPUR 17
235.3 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
17:58
RAWATPUR 18
240.5 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
18:30
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 19
244.8 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05038 KSJ CPA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KASGANJ (KSJ) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
SAHAWAR TOWN (SWRT) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 - No
GANJ DUNDWARA (GWA) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
PATIALI (PTI) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 10 No
DARYAOGONJ (DRO) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
BALLUPUR (BAPR) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
RUDAIN (RDN) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 10 No
KAIMGANJ (KMJ) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 1 No
SHAMSABAD (SSD) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 5 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 16:24 5 mins 16:29 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 1 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 1 No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 18:30 End --------- - No

05038 KSJ CPA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KSJ CPA SPL (05038) train on RailYatri?

A) KSJ CPA SPL (05038) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KSJ CPA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KSJ CPA SPL (05038) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KSJ CPA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KSJ CPA SPL (05038)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KSJ CPA SPL (05038) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KSJ CPA SPL (05038) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KSJ CPA SPL (05038)?

A) KSJ CPA SPL (05038) runs from KASGANJ to KANPUR ANWARGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KSJ CPA SPL (05038) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KSJ CPA SPL (05038)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KSJ CPA SPL (05038) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name