Train Time Table

JAT GKP SPL (05030) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
13:57
AHMADNAGAR 2
156.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
15:58
KOPARGAON 3
267.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:20
MANMAD JN 4
309.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:50
BHUSAVAL JN 5
493.0 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:40
KHANDWA 6
616.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:05
ITARSI JN 7
800.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
03:58
HABIBGANJ 8
885.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:25
BHOPAL JN 9
891.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:40
BINA JN 10
1030.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
08:45
JHANSI JN 11
1182.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
10:15
ORAI 12
1296.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1402.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
13:51
UNNAO JN 14
1419.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
14:55
LUCKNOW 15
1476.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:00
GONDA JN 16
1593.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
17:29
MANKAPUR JN 17
1621.0 Kms| PF #0 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
18:20
BASTI 18
1682.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
18:45
KHALILABAD 19
1712.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:00
GORAKHPUR JN 20
1746.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05030 JAT GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 - No
BASTI (BST) 18:20 3 mins 18:23 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:00 End --------- 2 No

05030 JAT GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT GKP SPL (05030) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT GKP SPL (05030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT GKP SPL (05030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT GKP SPL (05030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT GKP SPL (05030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT GKP SPL (05030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT GKP SPL (05030)?

A) JAT GKP SPL (05030) runs from PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT GKP SPL (05030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT GKP SPL (05030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT GKP SPL (05030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name