Train Time Table

GKP ANVT SPL (05027) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
17:10
RANCHI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:25
MURI 3
72.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
18:49
JHALIDA 4
85.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
19:06
KOTSHILA 5
96.0 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
19:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 6
125.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
20:23
CHANDRAPURA 7
140.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
21:00
KATRASGARH 8
161.0 Kms| PF #0 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
21:50
DHANBAD JN 9
174.0 Kms| PF #5 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
22:46
KUMARDUBI 10
213.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
22:52
BARAKAR 11
216.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
23:10
KULTI 12
219.0 Kms| PF #0 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:40
CHITTARANJAN 13
236.0 Kms| PF #0 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:29
MADHUPUR JN 14
292.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
00:58
JASIDIH JN 15
321.0 Kms| PF #2 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
02:05
JHAJHA 16
365.0 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
02:32
JAMUI 17
391.0 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:00
KIUL JN 18
419.0 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:09
LUCKEESARAI JN 19
420.0 Kms| PF #0 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
04:00
HATHIDAH UPPER 20
446.0 Kms| PF #0 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:05
BARAUNI JN 21
458.0 Kms| PF #5 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
05:39
BACHWARA JN 22
475.0 Kms| PF #0 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
05:52
DALSINGH SARAI 23
486.0 Kms| PF #0 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 24
509.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
06:58
KARPURIGRAM 25
515.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
07:09
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 26
522.0 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
07:21
DHOLI 27
536.0 Kms| PF #0 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
08:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 28
561.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
08:42
GORAUL 29
587.0 Kms| PF #0 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
08:55
BHAGWANPUR 30
595.0 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:50
HAJIPUR JN 31
615.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
10:05
SONPUR JN 32
620.0 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
10:31
DIGHWARA 33
643.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
11:50
CHHAPRA 34
674.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
12:31
EKMA 35
702.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
12:49
DURAUNDHA JN 36
717.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
13:10
SIWAN JN 37
735.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
13:38
MAIRWA 38
756.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
14:04
BHATPAR RANI 39
770.0 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
14:45
BHATNI JN 40
783.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
15:13
DEORIA SADAR 41
804.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
15:58
GAURI BAZAR 42
819.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
16:08
CHAURI CHAURA 43
829.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:25
GORAKHPUR JN 44
854.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05027 GKP ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 16:50 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
MURI (MURI) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 21:50 15 mins 22:05 5 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 22:46 1 min 22:47 - No
BARAKAR (BRR) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
KULTI (ULT) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:40 1 min 23:41 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:29 4 mins 00:33 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:58 5 mins 01:03 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 4 No
JAMUI (JMU) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 - No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 04:00 1 min 04:01 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 5 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 - No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 1 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 - No
DHOLI (DOL) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 - No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:50 20 mins 12:10 3 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 - No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:25 End --------- 2 No

05027 GKP ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP ANVT SPL (05027) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP ANVT SPL (05027) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP ANVT SPL (05027) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP ANVT SPL (05027)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP ANVT SPL (05027) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP ANVT SPL (05027) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP ANVT SPL (05027)?

A) GKP ANVT SPL (05027) runs from to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP ANVT SPL (05027) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP ANVT SPL (05027)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP ANVT SPL (05027) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name