Train Time Table

ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
13:52
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
14:58
ALIGARH JN 3
119.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 4
425.0 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:50
LUCKNOW 5
499.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
23:48
FAIZABAD JN 6
627.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
01:33
AKBARPUR 7
688.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
03:00
SHAHGANJ JN 8
732.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
04:10
AZAMGARH 9
788.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
04:38
MUHAMMADABAD 10
810.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
05:40
MAU JN 11
831.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 13:25 5 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 4 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:50 20 mins 21:10 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 03:00 25 mins 03:25 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 05:40 End --------- 1 No

05026 ANVT MAU EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT MAU EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT MAU EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026)?

A) ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MAU JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT MAU EXP SPL (05026) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name