Train Time Table

MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAU
START
MAU JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
11:11
MUHAMMADABAD 2
22.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
11:50
AZAMGARH 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
13:05
SHAHGANJ JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
14:06
AKBARPUR 5
144.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
15:34
FAIZABAD JN 6
205.0 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:40
LUCKNOW 7
333.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
407.0 Kms| PF #7 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
00:30
ALIGARH JN 9
714.0 Kms| PF #2 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
02:23
GHAZIABAD 10
820.0 Kms| PF #4 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
03:00
ANAND VIHAR TRM 11
833.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAU JN (MAU) --------- Start 10:50 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:05 25 mins 13:30 4 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 14:06 4 mins 14:10 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 7 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 4 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 03:00 End --------- 2 No

05025 MAU ANVT EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) train on RailYatri?

A) MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAU ANVT EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAU ANVT EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025)?

A) MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) runs from MAU JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAU ANVT EXP SPL (05025) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name