Train Time Table

YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
10:50
MANKAPUR JN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
11:40
AYODHYA 3
161.6 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
12:10
FAIZABAD JN 4
168.6 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
16:00
LUCKNOW 5
296.3 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
368.2 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
19:33
ORAI 7
474.6 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:30
JHANSI JN 8
588.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:08
LALITPUR 9
678.9 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:00
BINA JN 10
741.7 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 11
880.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:40
ITARSI JN 12
972.3 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
06:22
BETUL 13
1079.3 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:00
NAGPUR 14
1270.6 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
12:18
CHANDRAPUR 15
1465.4 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:50
BALHARSHAH 16
1479.1 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
14:34
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1548.9 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
17:08
KAZIPET JN 18
1714.1 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
20:15
KACHEGUDA 19
1851.9 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRNT
00:33
KURNOOL TOWN 20
2088.3 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
04:24
ANANTAPUR 21
2254.8 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
05:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 22
2288.1 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
11:30
YESVANTPUR JN 23
2463.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 08:55 7 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 6 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 11:30 End --------- 1 No

05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR FESTVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR FESTVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023)?

A) YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR FESTVAL SPL (05023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name