Train Time Table

GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
06:58
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
07:17
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
09:55
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
10:38
LASALGAON 5
215.1 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:13
MANMAD JN 6
239.7 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
11:53
CHALISGAON JN 7
307.1 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
12:33
PACHORA JN 8
352.0 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
13:08
JALGAON JN 9
399.7 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:00
BHUSAVAL JN 10
423.9 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
14:33
RAVER 11
458.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
14:48
BURHANPUR 12
478.4 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:37
KHANDWA 13
547.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLV
16:59
TALVADYA 14
563.1 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
17:28
CHHANERA 15
592.8 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
18:26
KHIRKIYA 16
623.4 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
19:18
HARDA 17
655.2 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBN
19:35
TIMARNI 18
669.3 Kms| PF #0 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPF
19:58
BANAPURA 19
697.3 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:50
ITARSI JN 20
730.8 Kms| PF #6 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
21:38
SOHAGPUR 21
779.6 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
21:53
PIPARIYA 22
797.5 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
22:28
GADARWARA 23
846.7 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
22:53
KARELI 24
875.2 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
23:08
NARSINGHPUR 25
891.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
23:33
SHRIDHAM 26
922.2 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
00:08
MADAN MAHAL 27
971.8 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:30
JABALPUR 28
975.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
01:18
SIHORA ROAD 29
1013.7 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:20
KATNI 30
1066.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:08
MAIHAR 31
1128.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:50
SATNA 32
1164.4 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
05:25
MANIKPUR JN 33
1242.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
06:09
SHANKARGARH 34
1297.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
07:15
NAINI 35
1334.5 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 36
1341.8 Kms| PF #9 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
08:35
PRAYAG 37
1348.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
08:53
PHAPHAMAU JN 38
1354.6 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYC
09:08
SARAI CHANDI 39
1366.8 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
09:20
PHULPUR 40
1378.2 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
URPR
09:38
UGRASENPUR 41
1386.8 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
10:06
JANGHAI JN 42
1401.4 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQN
10:23
SARAI KANSRAI 43
1406.5 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
10:34
SURIAWAN 44
1416.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOF
10:42
MONDH 45
1423.8 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
10:57
BHADOHI 46
1431.9 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
11:17
PARSIPUR 47
1440.3 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEH
11:54
KAPSETI 48
1448.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
12:12
SEWAPURI 49
1453.8 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
13:00
VARANASI JN 50
1476.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
13:26
VARANASI CITY 51
1479.6 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
13:56
AUNRIHAR JN 52
1511.5 Kms| PF #4 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDT
14:16
SADAT 53
1530.3 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
14:30
JAKHANIAN 54
1540.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
14:43
DULLAHAPUR 55
1548.5 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
15:20
MAU JN 56
1569.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
15:35
INDARA JN 57
1577.3 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
16:08
BELTHARA ROAD 58
1604.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
16:24
LAR ROAD 59
1617.5 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
16:37
SALEMPUR JN 60
1627.0 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
16:55
BHATNI JN 61
1637.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:19
DEORIA SADAR 62
1658.1 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
17:48
CHAURI CHAURA 63
1682.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
18:40
GORAKHPUR JN 64
1707.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 06:35 2 No
THANE (TNA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:17 3 mins 07:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
PACHORA JN (PC) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 5 No
RAVER (RV) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 1 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
HARDA (HD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 19:35 1 min 19:36 - No
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 6 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
KARELI (KY) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 9 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
MONDH (MOF) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:57 1 min 10:58 2 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 12:12 1 min 12:13 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 4 No
SADAT (SDT) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:40 End --------- 1 No

05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) train on RailYatri?

A) GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GKP FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GKP FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017)?

A) GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GKP FESTIVAL SPL (05017) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name