Train Time Table

RANIKHET SPL (05013) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
04:39
RAMDEVRA 2
110.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
05:26
PHALODI JN 3
157.0 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
07:47
RAIKA BAGH 4
291.0 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
08:05
JODHPUR JN 5
293.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
08:31
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 6
296.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
09:23
PALI MARWAR 7
366.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
10:20
MARWAR JN 8
396.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
11:47
BEAWAR 9
484.0 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
13:00
AJMER JN 10
536.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
13:41
KISHANGARH 11
561.0 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
15:20
JAIPUR 12
670.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
15:43
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 13
676.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
16:24
DAUSA 14
732.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
16:50
BANDIKUI JN 15
761.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
17:11
RAJGARH 16
785.0 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
17:51
ALWAR 17
821.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
18:11
KHAIRTHAL 18
848.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
18:38
BAWAL 19
880.0 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
19:17
REWARI 20
895.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
19:38
PATAUDI ROAD 21
917.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
20:01
GURGAON 22
947.0 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
20:18
DELHI CANTT 23
964.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
20:38
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 24
973.0 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
21:15
OLD DELHI 25
978.0 Kms| PF #11 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
22:29
SAHIBABAD 26
991.0 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
23:00
GHAZIABAD 27
998.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
23:36
HAPUR 28
1035.0 Kms| PF #2 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:35
MORADABAD 29
1139.0 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
02:17
RAMPUR 30
1166.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLQR
02:48
BILASPUR ROAD 31
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUPC
02:58
RUDRAPUR CITY 32
1211.0 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKU
03:45
LAL KUAN 33
1233.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDW
04:13
HALDWANI 34
1249.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGM
04:55
KATHGODAM 35
1255.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05013 RANIKHET SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 02:55 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 04:39 3 mins 04:42 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 05:26 10 mins 05:36 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 08:05 20 mins 08:25 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 09:23 5 mins 09:28 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 10:20 25 mins 10:45 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:00 15 mins 13:15 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:41 2 mins 13:43 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 15:43 3 mins 15:46 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 17:51 3 mins 17:54 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
REWARI (RE) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 3 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:15 50 mins 22:05 11 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 23:36 3 mins 23:39 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:35 13 mins 01:48 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:17 5 mins 02:22 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 02:58 8 mins 03:06 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 04:13 10 mins 04:23 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

05013 RANIKHET SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RANIKHET SPL (05013) train on RailYatri?

A) RANIKHET SPL (05013) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RANIKHET SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RANIKHET SPL (05013) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RANIKHET SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RANIKHET SPL (05013)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RANIKHET SPL (05013) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RANIKHET SPL (05013) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RANIKHET SPL (05013)?

A) RANIKHET SPL (05013) runs from JAISALMER to KATHGODAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RANIKHET SPL (05013) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RANIKHET SPL (05013)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RANIKHET SPL (05013) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name