Train Time Table

HWH RMR SPL (05008) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LC
23:25
LUCKNOW CITY 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
23:44
BADSHAHNAGAR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
00:20
BARABANKI JN 4
36.0 Kms| PF #4 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
00:46
BURHWAL 5
64.0 Kms| PF #3 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
02:15
GONDA JN 6
126.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
02:43
MANKAPUR JN 7
153.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
03:47
BASTI 8
215.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
04:28
KHALILABAD 9
244.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHH
04:40
MAGHAR 10
253.0 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIPR
04:51
SIHAPAR 11
256.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWA
04:59
SAHJANWA 12
261.0 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTB
05:18
JAGATBELA 13
268.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMG
05:33
DOMINGARH 14
274.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:00
GORAKHPUR JN 15
279.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKC
06:33
GORAKHPUR CANT 16
282.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
07:02
CHAURI CHAURA 17
303.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
07:34
GAURI BAZAR 18
313.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
07:47
DEORIA SADAR 19
328.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
08:24
BHATNI JN 20
349.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
08:42
SALEMPUR JN 21
359.0 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
08:55
LAR ROAD 22
369.0 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
09:11
BELTHARA ROAD 23
382.0 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KER
09:27
KIRIHRAPUR 24
396.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
09:47
INDARA JN 25
409.0 Kms| PF #2 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
10:11
MAU JN 26
417.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
10:40
DULLAHAPUR 27
438.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
10:53
JAKHANIAN 28
446.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDT
11:07
SADAT 29
456.0 Kms| PF #0 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
11:35
AUNRIHAR JN 30
475.0 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
11:59
SARNATH 31
499.0 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
12:20
VARANASI CITY 32
506.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05008 HWH RMR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 23:44 5 mins 23:49 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 4 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
BASTI (BST) 03:47 3 mins 03:50 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 - No
SIHAPAR (SIPR) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 1 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:00 20 mins 06:20 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:47 5 mins 07:52 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 08:24 3 mins 08:27 2 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 2 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 10:11 4 mins 10:15 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
SADAT (SDT) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 12:20 End --------- 1 No

05008 HWH RMR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH RMR SPL (05008) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH RMR SPL (05008) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH RMR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH RMR SPL (05008) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH RMR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH RMR SPL (05008)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH RMR SPL (05008) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH RMR SPL (05008) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RMR SPL (05008)?

A) HWH RMR SPL (05008) runs from LUCKNOW JN to VARANASI CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RMR SPL (05008) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH RMR SPL (05008)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH RMR SPL (05008) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name