Train Time Table

RMR HWH SPL (05007) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BCY
START
VARANASI CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
17:07
SARNATH 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
17:30
AUNRIHAR JN 3
31.0 Kms| PF #4 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
17:52
SADAT 4
50.0 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
18:10
JAKHANIAN 5
60.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
18:23
DULLAHAPUR 6
68.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
18:50
MAU JN 7
89.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
19:10
INDARA JN 8
97.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KER
19:27
KIRIHRAPUR 9
110.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
19:42
BELTHARA ROAD 10
124.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
19:58
LAR ROAD 11
137.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
20:11
SALEMPUR JN 12
147.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
20:40
BHATNI JN 13
157.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
21:13
DEORIA SADAR 14
178.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
21:34
GAURI BAZAR 15
193.0 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
21:49
CHAURI CHAURA 16
203.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
22:40
GORAKHPUR JN 17
227.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMG
23:17
DOMINGARH 18
231.0 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTB
23:30
JAGATBELA 19
238.0 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
00:08
KHALILABAD 20
261.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
00:37
BASTI 21
291.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
01:48
MANKAPUR JN 22
352.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
02:25
GONDA JN 23
380.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
03:35
BURHWAL 24
442.0 Kms| PF #0 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
04:28
BARABANKI JN 25
469.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
05:10
GOMATI NAGAR 26
490.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
05:24
BADSHAHNAGAR 27
494.0 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LC
05:41
LUCKNOW CITY 28
500.0 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
06:15
LUCKNOW JN 29
505.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05007 RMR HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI CITY (BCY) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 4 No
SADAT (SDT) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 2 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
KIRIHRAPUR (KER) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:40 25 mins 23:05 1 No
DOMINGARH (DMG) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
JAGATBELA (JTB) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
BASTI (BST) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 3 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 05:24 5 mins 05:29 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 06:15 End --------- 1 No

05007 RMR HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMR HWH SPL (05007) train on RailYatri?

A) RMR HWH SPL (05007) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMR HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMR HWH SPL (05007) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMR HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMR HWH SPL (05007)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMR HWH SPL (05007) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMR HWH SPL (05007) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMR HWH SPL (05007)?

A) RMR HWH SPL (05007) runs from VARANASI CITY to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMR HWH SPL (05007) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMR HWH SPL (05007)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMR HWH SPL (05007) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name