Train Time Table

CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
23:11
CHAURI CHAURA 2
25.0 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
23:24
GAURI BAZAR 3
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
23:40
DEORIA SADAR 4
50.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
00:15
BHATNI JN 5
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
00:31
SALEMPUR JN 6
81.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
00:59
BELTHARA ROAD 7
104.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
01:25
INDARA JN 8
131.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
01:40
MAU JN 9
139.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
02:31
DULLAHAPUR 10
160.0 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
03:33
AUNRIHAR JN 11
196.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
04:16
VARANASI CITY 12
228.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:30
VARANASI JN 13
231.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
04:58
MANDUADIH 14
235.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
05:04
BHULANPUR 15
237.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBS
05:50
MADHOSINGH 16
278.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
06:08
GYANPUR ROAD 17
291.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDK
06:57
HANDIA KHAS 18
317.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
08:20
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 19
353.0 Kms| PF #6 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 20
356.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRE
09:19
BHARWARI 21
393.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRO
09:36
SIRATHU 22
413.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGA
09:58
KHAGA 23
438.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
10:28
FATEHPUR 24
472.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKO
10:53
BINDKI ROAD 25
504.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
11:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 26
550.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
13:20
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 27
552.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 22:45 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 2 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 - No
INDARA JN (IAA) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 05:04 1 min 05:05 - No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 - No
BHARWARI (BRE) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
SIRATHU (SRO) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 - No
KHAGA (KGA) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 10:53 1 min 10:54 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 13:20 End --------- - No

05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) train on RailYatri?

A) CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHAURICHAURA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHAURICHAURA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004)?

A) CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to KANPUR ANWARGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHAURICHAURA SPL (05004) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name