Train Time Table

SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
06:25
DHAULPUR 2
53.0 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
06:47
MORENA 3
80.0 Kms| PF #0 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
07:35
GWALIOR JN 4
119.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
08:12
DABRA 5
161.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
08:38
DATIA 6
191.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
09:10
JHANSI JN 7
216.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
09:48
NIVARI 8
247.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
10:19
MAU RANIPUR 9
280.0 Kms| PF #0 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
10:43
HARPALPUR 10
301.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
11:13
KULPAHAR 11
332.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
11:34
MAHOBA 12
354.0 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
12:35
BANDA JN 13
407.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
13:05
ATARRA 14
439.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
13:33
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 15
476.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
14:50
MANIKPUR JN 16
508.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
16:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 17
599.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
17:47
VINDHYACHAL 18
673.0 Kms| PF #0 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
18:07
MIRZAPUR 19
680.0 Kms| PF #0 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
18:48
CHUNAR 20
711.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:18
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
743.0 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
21:02
BHABUA ROAD 22
796.0 Kms| PF #3 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
21:31
SASARAM 23
843.0 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
21:48
DEHRI ON SONE 24
861.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
23:10
GAYA JN 25
946.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:36
KODERMA 26
1022.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
01:24
PARASNATH 27
1098.0 Kms| PF #0 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:50
GOMOH JN 28
1116.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:25
DHANBAD JN 29
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:48
ASANSOL JN 30
1204.0 Kms| PF #0 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:21
DURGAPUR 31
1246.0 Kms| PF #0 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:24
BARDDHAMAN JN 32
1309.0 Kms| PF #0 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
06:55
HOWRAH JN 33
1403.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 05:45 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 - No
MORENA (MRA) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 - No
DATIA (DAA) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:07 5 mins 18:12 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:18 10 mins 20:28 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:48 5 mins 03:53 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:55 End --------- - No

04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) train on RailYatri?

A) SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SVDK MFP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SVDK MFP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976)?

A) SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) runs from AGRA CANTT to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SVDK MFP SPECIAL (04976) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name