Train Time Table

HWH AGC SPL (04975) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
95.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:50
DURGAPUR 3
158.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:35
ASANSOL JN 4
200.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
22:15
DHANBAD JN 5
259.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
22:48
GOMOH JN 6
288.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:07
PARASNATH 7
306.0 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
23:53
KODERMA 8
382.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:35
GAYA JN 9
458.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
02:32
DEHRI ON SONE 10
543.0 Kms| PF #0 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
02:44
SASARAM 11
561.0 Kms| PF #0 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
03:12
BHABUA ROAD 12
608.0 Kms| PF #0 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
661.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:32
CHUNAR 14
693.0 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:02
MIRZAPUR 15
724.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
06:18
VINDHYACHAL 16
731.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 17
804.0 Kms| PF #0 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:40
MANIKPUR JN 18
896.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
10:08
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 19
928.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
10:36
ATARRA 20
965.0 Kms| PF #0 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
11:10
BANDA JN 21
996.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
12:06
MAHOBA 22
1050.0 Kms| PF #0 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
12:26
KULPAHAR 23
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
12:56
HARPALPUR 24
1103.0 Kms| PF #0 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
13:19
MAU RANIPUR 25
1124.0 Kms| PF #0 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
13:51
NIVARI 26
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
15:15
JHANSI JN 27
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
15:43
DATIA 28
1213.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
16:08
DABRA 29
1243.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
16:50
GWALIOR JN 30
1285.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
17:18
MORENA 31
1324.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
17:58
DHAULPUR 32
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
19:00
AGRA CANTT 33
1403.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04975 HWH AGC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:45 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 - No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 - No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 - No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 - No
NIVARI (NEW) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 - No
DATIA (DAA) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
DABRA (DBA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 - No
MORENA (MRA) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 - No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:00 End --------- - No

04975 HWH AGC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH AGC SPL (04975) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH AGC SPL (04975) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH AGC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH AGC SPL (04975) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH AGC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH AGC SPL (04975)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH AGC SPL (04975) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH AGC SPL (04975) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH AGC SPL (04975)?

A) HWH AGC SPL (04975) runs from HOWRAH JN to AGRA CANTT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH AGC SPL (04975) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH AGC SPL (04975)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH AGC SPL (04975) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name