Train Time Table

BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RKSH
START
RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
18:32
RAIWALA 2
12.0 Kms| PF #0 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTC
18:46
MOTICHUR 3
18.0 Kms| PF #0 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
19:00
HARIDWAR JN 4
23.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
20:03
ROORKEE 5
64.0 Kms| PF #0 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
20:55
SAHARANPUR 6
99.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
21:31
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
129.0 Kms| PF #0 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:40
AMBALA CANT JN 8
180.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
23:56
AMBALA CITY 9
188.0 Kms| PF #0 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
00:16
RAJPURA JN 10
208.0 Kms| PF #0 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTA
00:40
PATIALA 11
233.0 Kms| PF #0 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBA
01:06
NABHA 12
259.0 Kms| PF #0 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
01:35
DHURI JN 13
286.0 Kms| PF #0 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
02:16
BARNALA 14
317.0 Kms| PF #0 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
02:52
RAMPURA PHUL 15
349.0 Kms| PF #0 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCU
03:08
BHUCHCHU 16
364.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTIC
03:18
BHATINDA CANTT 17
373.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
03:40
BATHINDA JN 18
381.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
05:05
MANDI DABWALI 19
418.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
05:38
SANGARIA 20
448.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
06:15
HANUMANGARH JN 21
474.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
06:46
PILIBANGA 22
500.0 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
07:20
SURATGARH JN 23
524.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
08:21
MAHAJAN 24
587.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
08:54
LUNKARANSAR 25
626.0 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
10:06
LALGARH JN 26
701.0 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
10:45
BIKANER JN 27
705.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
12:03
NOKHA 28
770.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
13:20
NAGAUR 29
822.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
14:19
MERTA ROAD JN 30
879.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
15:36
PIPAR ROAD JN 31
936.0 Kms| PF #0 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
16:40
JODHPUR JN 32
982.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
18:05
SAMDHARI JN 33
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLT
18:38
BALOTRA JN 34
1095.0 Kms| PF #0 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUT
19:26
BAYTU 35
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BME
20:30
BARMER 36
1191.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RISHIKESH (RKSH) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 - No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 - No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 19:00 8 mins 19:08 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 21:31 5 mins 21:36 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 - No
PATIALA (PTA) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 - No
NABHA (NBA) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:35 12 mins 01:47 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 - No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 - No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 03:40 50 mins 04:30 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 - No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 - No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 10:45 15 mins 11:00 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 14:19 5 mins 14:24 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 - No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 - No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 - No
BAYTU (BUT) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 - No
BARMER (BME) 20:30 End --------- - No

04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) train on RailYatri?

A) BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BME FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BME FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BME FESTIVL SPL (04887)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BME FESTIVL SPL (04887)?

A) BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) runs from RISHIKESH to BARMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BME FESTIVL SPL (04887)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BME FESTIVL SPL (04887) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name