Train Time Table

SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBIB
START
SABARMATI BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
09:02
MAHESANA JN 2
62.9 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTN
09:35
PATAN 3
102.7 Kms| PF #6 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
10:45
BHILDI 4
153.5 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQN
11:25
DHANERA 5
189.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNV
12:01
RANIWARA 6
224.0 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNL
12:30
MARWAR BHINMAL 7
255.7 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MON
12:53
MODRAN 8
283.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOR
13:26
JALORE 9
318.4 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKSR
13:52
MOKALSAR 10
351.4 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
14:40
SAMDHARI JN 11
377.5 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOR
15:02
DUNDARA 12
400.7 Kms| PF #0 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
15:33
LUNI JN 13
426.2 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
16:20
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 14
454.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04820 SBIB BGKT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) --------- Start 07:45 4 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 2 No
PATAN (PTN) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 6 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 3 No
DHANERA (DQN) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
JALORE (JOR) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
DUNDARA (DOR) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 - No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 16:20 End --------- - No

04820 SBIB BGKT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) train on RailYatri?

A) SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBIB BGKT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBIB BGKT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBIB BGKT SPL (04820)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBIB BGKT SPL (04820)?

A) SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) runs from SABARMATI BG to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBIB BGKT SPL (04820)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBIB BGKT SPL (04820) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name