Train Time Table

JU DEE INUGRL (04813) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
08:56
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUCT
09:06
JODHPUR CANTT 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
09:16
BANAR 4
15.0 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
09:57
PIPAR ROAD JN 5
47.0 Kms| PF #0 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
11:11
MERTA ROAD JN 6
104.0 Kms| PF #2 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
11:30
REN 7
121.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
11:55
DEGANA JN 8
149.0 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
12:08
GACHHIPURA 9
164.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRL
12:20
BESROLI 10
176.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOW
12:32
BORAWAR 11
187.0 Kms| PF #0 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
12:43
MAKRANA JN 12
193.0 Kms| PF #0 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
12:58
KUCHAMAN CITY 13
207.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
13:15
NAWA CITY 14
222.0 Kms| PF #0 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
14:33
SAMBHAR LAKE 15
250.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
15:23
PHULERA JN 16
258.0 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
15:37
HIRNODA 17
266.0 Kms| PF #0 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
15:48
ASALPUR JOBNER 18
276.0 Kms| PF #0 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOBS
15:58
BOBAS 19
283.0 Kms| PF #0 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNK
16:09
DHANAKYA 20
294.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
16:20
KANAKPURA 21
304.0 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
17:05
JAIPUR 22
312.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
17:54
DURGAPURA 23
320.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGN
18:03
SANGANER 24
325.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAS
18:21
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA 25
342.0 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKS
18:34
CHAKSU 26
355.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHNN
18:45
CHANNANI 27
365.0 Kms| PF #10 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
18:57
BANSTHALI NIWAI 28
378.0 Kms| PF #0 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRAS
19:13
SIRAS 29
394.0 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
19:24
ISARDA 30
404.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
19:38
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 31
422.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPZ
19:58
DEVPURA 32
433.0 Kms| PF #0 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
20:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR 33
444.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
21:25
INDARGARH 34
480.0 Kms| PF #0 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
21:38
LAKHERI 35
491.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:25
KOTA JN 36
552.0 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
00:40
BARAN 37
618.0 Kms| PF #0 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
01:38
CHHABRA GUGOR 38
677.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
02:40
RUTHIYAI 39
716.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
03:15
GUNA 40
736.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
04:18
ASHOK NAGAR 41
780.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
05:18
MUNGAOLI 42
826.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:50
BINA JN 43
855.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
07:18
MANDI BAMORA 44
872.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
07:54
GANJ BASODA 45
900.0 Kms| PF #2 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
08:18
GULABHGANJ 46
918.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:36
VIDISHA 47
940.0 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:00
BHOPAL JN 48
993.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04813 JU DEE INUGRL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 08:50 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
JODHPUR CANTT (JUCT) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 - No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 11:11 5 mins 11:16 2 No
REN (REN) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 11:55 3 mins 11:58 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
BESROLI (BSRL) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
BORAWAR (BOW) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 12:43 3 mins 12:46 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 - No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 15:23 5 mins 15:28 - No
HIRNODA (HDA) 15:37 1 min 15:38 - No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
BOBAS (BOBS) 15:58 1 min 15:59 - No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 17:54 3 mins 17:57 1 No
SANGANER (SNGN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA (SAS) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
CHAKSU (CKS) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
CHANNANI (CHNN) 18:45 1 min 18:46 10 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 - No
SIRAS (SRAS) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
ISARDA (ISA) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
DEVPURA (DPZ) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 3 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 - No
LAKHERI (LKE) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:25 20 mins 23:45 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 - No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 2 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:00 End --------- 5 No

04813 JU DEE INUGRL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JU DEE INUGRL (04813) train on RailYatri?

A) JU DEE INUGRL (04813) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JU DEE INUGRL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JU DEE INUGRL (04813) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JU DEE INUGRL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JU DEE INUGRL (04813)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JU DEE INUGRL (04813) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JU DEE INUGRL (04813) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JU DEE INUGRL (04813)?

A) JU DEE INUGRL (04813) runs from JODHPUR JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JU DEE INUGRL (04813) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JU DEE INUGRL (04813)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JU DEE INUGRL (04813) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name