Train Time Table

BME YPR AC SPL (04806) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUT
22:37
BAYTU 2
46.1 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
23:18
BALOTRA JN 3
96.1 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
23:55
SAMDHARI JN 4
128.9 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKSR
00:44
MOKALSAR 5
155.0 Kms| PF #0 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOR
01:12
JALORE 6
188.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MON
01:42
MODRAN 7
222.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNL
02:06
MARWAR BHINMAL 8
250.7 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNV
02:37
RANIWARA 9
282.4 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
04:05
BHILDI 10
352.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTN
04:59
PATAN 11
403.7 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:31
MAHESANA JN 12
443.5 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
06:49
SABARMATI BG 13
506.4 Kms| PF #0 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:35
AHMEDABAD JN 14
512.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:49
ANAND JN 15
576.9 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:20
VADODARA JN 16
612.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
10:23
ANKLESHWAR JN 17
692.2 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:12
SURAT 18
742.1 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
12:26
VAPI 19
837.1 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
13:55
VASAI ROAD 20
958.0 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:17
KALYAN JN 21
1003.5 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:55
PUNE JN 22
1141.5 Kms| PF #6 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
23:45
SOLAPUR JN 23
1403.9 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJP
01:50
VIJAYAPURA 24
1513.6 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGK
03:48
BAGALKOT 25
1610.9 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDM
04:19
BADAMI 26
1637.4 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDG
06:00
GADAG JN 27
1704.9 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
07:50
HUBLI JN 28
1762.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
10:18
DAVANGERE 29
1906.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
12:35
ARSIKERE JN 30
2066.5 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
14:03
TUMKUR 31
2162.8 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
16:40
YESVANTPUR JN 32
2226.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04806 BME YPR AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 23:55 30 mins 00:25 1 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 00:44 3 mins 00:47 - No
JALORE (JOR) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 02:06 3 mins 02:09 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
PATAN (PTN) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:35 20 mins 07:55 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:23 1 min 10:24 2 No
SURAT (ST) 11:12 5 mins 11:17 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 6 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 6 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
BADAMI (BDM) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 16:40 End --------- 6 No

04806 BME YPR AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BME YPR AC SPL (04806) train on RailYatri?

A) BME YPR AC SPL (04806) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BME YPR AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BME YPR AC SPL (04806) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BME YPR AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BME YPR AC SPL (04806)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BME YPR AC SPL (04806) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BME YPR AC SPL (04806) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BME YPR AC SPL (04806)?

A) BME YPR AC SPL (04806) runs from BARMER to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BME YPR AC SPL (04806) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BME YPR AC SPL (04806)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BME YPR AC SPL (04806) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name