Train Time Table

BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBIB
START
SABARMATI BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:45
MAHESANA JN 2
63.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTN
23:28
PATAN 3
104.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
00:45
BHILDI 4
155.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNV
02:06
RANIWARA 5
225.0 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNL
02:33
MARWAR BHINMAL 6
257.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MON
02:56
MODRAN 7
285.0 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOR
03:25
JALORE 8
319.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKSR
03:52
MOKALSAR 9
352.0 Kms| PF #1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
04:25
SAMDHARI JN 10
378.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
05:08
LUNI JN 11
427.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGKT
06:00
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 12
455.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04804 BEAS BGKT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) --------- Start 21:50 4 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
PATAN (PTN) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
JALORE (JOR) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 06:00 End --------- 2 No

04804 BEAS BGKT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) train on RailYatri?

A) BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BEAS BGKT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BEAS BGKT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BEAS BGKT SPL (04804)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BEAS BGKT SPL (04804)?

A) BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) runs from SABARMATI BG to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BEAS BGKT SPL (04804)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name