Train Time Table

Ju Dee Special (04801) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
08:01
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
08:08
BASNI 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
08:33
LUNI JN 4
32.0 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
09:01
PALI MARWAR 5
73.0 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
09:50
MARWAR JN 6
104.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
10:32
SOJAT ROAD 7
125.0 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HP
10:58
HARIPUR 8
158.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
11:18
SENDRA 9
178.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
11:35
BEAWAR 10
191.0 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
12:32
AJMER JN 11
244.0 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
13:29
NASIRABAD 12
267.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
14:01
BIJAINAGAR 13
309.0 Kms| PF #0 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
15:15
BHILWARA 14
375.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
16:15
CHANDERIYA 15
422.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
16:42
CHITTAURGARH 16
430.0 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
17:16
NIMBAHERA 17
458.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
17:48
NIMACH 18
485.0 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
18:24
MALHARGARH 19
511.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
18:34
PIPLIA 20
518.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
18:45
MANDASOR 21
534.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
19:25
DHODHAR 22
569.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
19:43
JAORA 23
585.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLI
20:02
NAMLI 24
605.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
20:30
RATLAM JN 25
618.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
21:24
BARNAGAR 26
665.0 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
22:00
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 27
697.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMNR
22:33
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 28
733.0 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
23:00
INDORE JN BG 29
737.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04801 Ju Dee Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 07:50 4 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 08:33 3 mins 08:36 - No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 09:01 5 mins 09:06 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 09:50 25 mins 10:15 3 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
HARIPUR (HP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:32 33 mins 13:05 5 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 - No
BHILWARA (BHL) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 16:42 5 mins 16:47 2 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 17:48 5 mins 17:53 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
NAMLI (NLI) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 22:33 1 min 22:34 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 23:00 End --------- 2 No

04801 Ju Dee Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ju Dee Special (04801) train on RailYatri?

A) Ju Dee Special (04801) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ju Dee Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ju Dee Special (04801) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ju Dee Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ju Dee Special (04801)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ju Dee Special (04801) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ju Dee Special (04801) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Dee Special (04801)?

A) Ju Dee Special (04801) runs from JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Dee Special (04801) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ju Dee Special (04801)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ju Dee Special (04801) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name