Train Time Table

BNW CNB SPL (04724) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNW
START
BHIWANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNWC
18:39
BHIWANI CITY 2
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMLL
18:51
BAMLA 3
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHRK
19:02
KHARAK 4
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNK
19:12
KALANAUR KALAN 5
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHLL
19:22
LAHLI 6
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
19:55
ROHTAK JN 7
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
20:12
SAMPLA 8
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
20:28
BAHADURGARH 9
90.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
20:54
SHAKURBASTI 10
110.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
21:09
DELHI KISHANGANJ 11
117.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
21:30
OLD DELHI 12
120.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
22:06
DELHI SHAHDARA 13
126.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:37
GHAZIABAD 14
140.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
23:30
KHURJA JN 15
202.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
00:10
ALIGARH JN 16
245.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
02:00
TUNDLA JN 17
323.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
02:25
FIROZABAD 18
340.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
02:55
SHIKOHABAD JN 19
360.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNQ
03:45
MAINPURI 20
408.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGQ
04:10
BHONGAON 21
422.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
07:00
FARRUKHABAD 22
466.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGR
07:53
FATEHGARH 23
471.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLJ
08:07
KAMALGANJ 24
484.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHJ
08:25
GURSAHAIGANJ 25
503.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
08:48
KANNAUJ 26
525.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLU
09:09
BILHAUR 27
550.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJR
09:38
BARRAJPUR 28
570.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
10:48
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 29
603.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
11:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
605.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04724 BNW CNB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIWANI (BNW) --------- Start 18:35 - No
BHIWANI CITY (BNWC) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 - No
BAMLA (BMLL) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
KHARAK (KHRK) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
KALANAUR KALAN (KLNK) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 - No
LAHLI (LHLL) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 - No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 - No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 - No
MAINPURI (MNQ) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
BHONGAON (BGQ) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 07:00 40 mins 07:40 - No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 - No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 08:48 3 mins 08:51 - No
BILHAUR (BLU) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 - No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 10:48 10 mins 10:58 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:35 End --------- - No

04724 BNW CNB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BNW CNB SPL (04724) train on RailYatri?

A) BNW CNB SPL (04724) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BNW CNB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BNW CNB SPL (04724) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BNW CNB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BNW CNB SPL (04724)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BNW CNB SPL (04724) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BNW CNB SPL (04724) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BNW CNB SPL (04724)?

A) BNW CNB SPL (04724) runs from BHIWANI to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BNW CNB SPL (04724) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BNW CNB SPL (04724)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BNW CNB SPL (04724) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name