Train Time Table

JP NAD SF SPL (04723) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
17:25
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
17:41
KALIANPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
18:02
BARRAJPUR 4
35.0 Kms| PF #0 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
18:21
BILHAUR 5
55.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
18:42
KANNAUJ 6
80.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
19:05
GURSAHAIGANJ 7
102.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
19:28
KAMALGANJ 8
121.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
19:56
FATEHGARH 9
134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
20:30
FARRUKHABAD 10
139.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGQ
21:43
BHONGAON 11
183.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNQ
22:05
MAINPURI 12
197.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
23:25
SHIKOHABAD JN 13
245.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
23:50
FIROZABAD 14
265.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
00:50
TUNDLA JN 15
281.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
02:00
ALIGARH JN 16
359.0 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
04:23
GHAZIABAD 17
465.0 Kms| PF #6 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
04:46
DELHI SHAHDARA 18
479.0 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
05:15
OLD DELHI 19
485.0 Kms| PF #9 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
05:43
DELHI KISHANGANJ 20
488.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
05:59
SHAKURBASTI 21
496.0 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
06:17
BAHADURGARH 22
515.0 Kms| PF #0 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPZ
06:33
SAMPLA 23
533.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
08:03
ROHTAK JN 24
555.0 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHLL
08:23
LAHLI 25
569.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLNK
08:34
KALANAUR KALAN 26
576.0 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRK
08:48
KHARAK 27
584.0 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
09:25
BHIWANI 28
605.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04723 JP NAD SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 17:15 6 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 - No
BILHAUR (BLU) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 18:42 3 mins 18:45 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 20:30 25 mins 20:55 2 No
BHONGAON (BGQ) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
MAINPURI (MNQ) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 4 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 4 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 6 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 05:15 15 mins 05:30 9 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 - No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 - No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 08:03 5 mins 08:08 - No
LAHLI (LHLL) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
KALANAUR KALAN (KLNK) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 - No
KHARAK (KHRK) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 09:25 End --------- 2 No

04723 JP NAD SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP NAD SF SPL (04723) train on RailYatri?

A) JP NAD SF SPL (04723) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP NAD SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP NAD SF SPL (04723) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP NAD SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP NAD SF SPL (04723)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP NAD SF SPL (04723) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP NAD SF SPL (04723) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP NAD SF SPL (04723)?

A) JP NAD SF SPL (04723) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to BHIWANI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP NAD SF SPL (04723) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP NAD SF SPL (04723)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP NAD SF SPL (04723) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name