Train Time Table

NAD JP SPL (04722) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
16:55
ARA 2
40.0 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
17:49
BUXAR 3
109.0 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
203.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:55
VARANASI JN 5
219.0 Kms| PF #9 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:30
LUCKNOW 6
520.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:14
BAREILLY 7
756.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
07:50
MORADABAD 8
846.0 Kms| PF #0 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
10:27
GHAZIABAD 9
987.0 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
11:20
OLD DELHI 10
1007.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
12:03
DELHI CANTT 11
1021.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
12:36
GURGAON 12
1038.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
14:30
REWARI 13
1089.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
15:27
MAHENDRAGARH 14
1139.0 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
16:10
LOHARU 15
1181.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
17:45
SADULPUR JN 16
1230.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
19:25
CHURU 17
1288.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
20:30
RATANGARH JN 18
1331.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJR
20:52
RAJALDESAR 19
1348.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDGH
21:30
SRI DUNGARGARH 20
1395.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
23:40
BIKANER JN 21
1468.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04722 NAD JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 16:20 4 No
ARA (ARA) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 07:50 8 mins 07:58 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:20 15 mins 11:35 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 - No
REWARI (RE) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
CHURU (CUR) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 - No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 23:40 End --------- 2 No

04722 NAD JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAD JP SPL (04722) train on RailYatri?

A) NAD JP SPL (04722) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAD JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAD JP SPL (04722) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAD JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAD JP SPL (04722)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAD JP SPL (04722) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAD JP SPL (04722) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAD JP SPL (04722)?

A) NAD JP SPL (04722) runs from DANAPUR to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAD JP SPL (04722) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAD JP SPL (04722)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAD JP SPL (04722) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.