Train Time Table

BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
11:35
SRI DUNGARGARH 2
74.0 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJR
12:10
RAJALDESAR 3
121.0 Kms| PF #0 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
12:40
RATANGARH JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
13:45
CHURU 5
181.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
14:32
SADULPUR JN 6
238.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
15:10
LOHARU 7
288.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
15:45
MAHENDRAGARH 8
329.0 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
17:05
REWARI 9
380.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
17:48
GURGAON 10
431.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
18:14
DELHI CANTT 11
448.0 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
19:00
OLD DELHI 12
462.0 Kms| PF #11 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
20:08
GHAZIABAD 13
482.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
22:30
MORADABAD 14
623.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
00:01
BAREILLY 15
713.0 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
03:30
LUCKNOW 16
948.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:40
VARANASI JN 17
1249.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
1266.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
11:35
BUXAR 19
1360.0 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
12:30
ARA 20
1429.0 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
13:45
DANAPUR 21
1468.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 10:45 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
CHURU (CUR) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 11 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
ARA (ARA) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 13:45 End --------- - No

04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN NAD SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN NAD SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN NAD SF SPL (04721)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN NAD SF SPL (04721)?

A) BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) runs from BIKANER JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN NAD SF SPL (04721)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN NAD SF SPL (04721) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.