Train Time Table

SGNR HW SPL (04712) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
05:03
ABOHAR 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
05:26
MALOUT 3
83.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
05:44
GIDDARBAHA 4
99.0 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
06:20
BATHINDA JN 5
127.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
06:56
RAMPURA PHUL 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
07:13
TAPA 7
173.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
07:33
BARNALA 8
192.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
08:08
DHURI JN 9
222.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
08:42
NABHA 10
249.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
09:05
PATIALA 11
275.0 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
09:46
RAJPURA JN 12
300.0 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
10:06
AMBALA CITY 13
321.0 Kms| PF #3 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:25
AMBALA CANT JN 14
328.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
10:56
BARARA 15
353.0 Kms| PF #0 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
11:14
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 16
374.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
11:22
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 17
379.0 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
12:02
SAHARANPUR 18
409.0 Kms| PF #4 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
12:44
ROORKEE 19
444.0 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
13:40
HARIDWAR JN 20
485.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04712 SGNR HW SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 04:20 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 5 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 - No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 12:02 10 mins 12:12 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 13:40 End --------- 5 No

04712 SGNR HW SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SGNR HW SPL (04712) train on RailYatri?

A) SGNR HW SPL (04712) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SGNR HW SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SGNR HW SPL (04712) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SGNR HW SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SGNR HW SPL (04712)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SGNR HW SPL (04712) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SGNR HW SPL (04712) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR HW SPL (04712)?

A) SGNR HW SPL (04712) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HARIDWAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR HW SPL (04712) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SGNR HW SPL (04712)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SGNR HW SPL (04712) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name