Train Time Table

PURI BKN SPL (04710) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
07:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
07:50
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
08:45
DHENKANAL 4
125.0 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:30
TALCHER ROAD 5
174.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
09:55
ANGUL 6
186.0 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
11:08
RAIRAKHOL 7
271.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
12:15
SAMBALPUR 8
342.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
13:30
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 9
388.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
14:56
RAIGARH 10
460.0 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
16:55
BILASPUR JN 11
592.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
19:40
ANUPPUR JN 12
745.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
20:28
SHAHDOL 13
786.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
23:20
KATNI MURWARA 14
912.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
01:13
DAMOH 15
1021.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
02:15
SAUGOR 16
1098.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
03:58
MUNGAOLI 17
1199.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
04:48
ASHOK NAGAR 18
1245.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:50
GUNA 19
1289.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
08:00
BARAN 20
1407.0 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:15
KOTA JN 21
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
11:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 22
1581.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
12:47
BANSTHALI NIWAI 23
1647.0 Kms| PF #0 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
13:28
DURGAPURA 24
1705.0 Kms| PF #0 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
14:05
JAIPUR 25
1713.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
15:20
PHULERA JN 26
1767.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
16:14
MAKRANA JN 27
1832.0 Kms| PF #0 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
16:52
DEGANA JN 28
1876.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
18:13
NAGAUR 29
1978.0 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
18:59
NOKHA 30
2029.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
20:30
BIKANER JN 31
2094.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04710 PURI BKN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 12:15 20 mins 12:35 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:55 15 mins 17:10 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 - No
BARAN (BAZ) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:15 20 mins 09:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:25 20 mins 11:45 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 - No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 13:28 3 mins 13:31 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 16:14 3 mins 16:17 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 18:13 5 mins 18:18 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 20:30 End --------- 1 No

04710 PURI BKN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI BKN SPL (04710) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI BKN SPL (04710) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI BKN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI BKN SPL (04710) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI BKN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI BKN SPL (04710)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI BKN SPL (04710) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI BKN SPL (04710) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI BKN SPL (04710)?

A) PURI BKN SPL (04710) runs from PURI to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI BKN SPL (04710) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI BKN SPL (04710)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI BKN SPL (04710) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name