Train Time Table

MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
05:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
51.0 Kms| PF #7 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
06:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
103.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
07:55
HAJIPUR JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
08:10
SONPUR JN 5
163.0 Kms| PF #0 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
09:40
CHHAPRA 6
216.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
10:39
SIWAN JN 7
277.0 Kms| PF #3 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
11:53
DEORIA SADAR 8
347.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
13:45
GORAKHPUR JN 9
396.0 Kms| PF #8 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
16:45
GONDA JN 10
550.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
19:40
SITAPUR 11
709.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINJ
20:51
MAINGAL GANJ 12
751.0 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
22:04
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
800.0 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:04
BAREILLY 14
870.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:45
MORADABAD 15
961.0 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:44
LAKSAR JN 16
1101.0 Kms| PF #0 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
03:57
SAHARANPUR 17
1154.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:12
AMBALA CANT JN 18
1235.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:55
LUDHIANA JN 19
1349.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
07:53
JALANDHAR CANT 20
1401.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
09:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 21
1514.0 Kms| PF #5 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
11:45
JAMMU TAWI 22
1613.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 05:02 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:39 5 mins 10:44 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 15 mins 14:00 8 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 - No
MAINGAL GANJ (MINJ) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:04 3 mins 23:07 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:45 8 mins 00:53 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:57 5 mins 04:02 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:12 8 mins 05:20 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:53 5 mins 07:58 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 5 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:45 End --------- 1 No

04697 MOURDHAJ SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) train on RailYatri?

A) MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MOURDHAJ SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MOURDHAJ SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697)?

A) MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) runs from BARAUNI JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MOURDHAJ SF SPL (04697) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name