Train Time Table

ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
06:23
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:02
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:03
LUDHIANA JN 4
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:00
AMBALA CANT JN 5
250.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
12:55
NEW DELHI 6
448.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:23
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:05
KOTA JN 8
913.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:10
VADODARA JN 9
1440.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:10
SURAT 10
1569.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 11
1784.0 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
07:35
PANVEL 12
1852.0 Kms| PF #6 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
11:18
CHIPLUN 13
2108.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
12:50
RATNAGIRI 14
2214.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
18:20
MADGAON 15
2548.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
22:50
UDUPI 16
2898.0 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
01:15
MANGALORE JN 17
2979.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
02:03
KASARAGOD 18
3030.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
03:17
KANNUR 19
3116.0 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
04:40
KOZHIKODE 20
3205.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
06:25
SHORANUR JN 21
3291.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
07:32
THRISSUR 22
3324.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
09:35
ERNAKULAM JN 23
3398.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
10:52
ALLAPPUZHA 24
3455.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
12:13
KAYANKULAM JN 25
3498.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
12:57
KOLLAM JN 26
3539.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
14:30
KOCHUVELI 27
3597.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:02 5 mins 07:07 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:03 10 mins 08:13 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:00 20 mins 10:20 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:55 15 mins 13:10 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 6 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 2 No
UDUPI (UD) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 - No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 14:30 End --------- - No

04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR KCVL SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR KCVL SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696)?

A) ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR KCVL SF SPL (04696) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name