Train Time Table

KGM GARIB RATH (04690) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
99.2 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:55
JALANDHAR CANT 3
211.9 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
04:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
264.2 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
06:00
AMBALA CANT JN 5
377.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:43
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 6
428.6 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
07:30
SAHARANPUR 7
458.9 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
08:33
LAKSAR JN 8
511.6 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:38
MORADABAD 9
652.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
11:19
RAMPUR 10
679.2 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLQR
11:46
BILASPUR ROAD 11
706.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUPC
12:02
RUDRAPUR CITY 12
724.1 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKU
12:40
LAL KUAN 13
745.8 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDW
13:17
HALDWANI 14
762.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGM
13:45
KATHGODAM 15
768.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04690 KGM GARIB RATH Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 23:20 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:30 15 mins 07:45 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 08:33 5 mins 08:38 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:38 7 mins 10:45 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 11:19 3 mins 11:22 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
HALDWANI (HDW) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 13:45 End --------- - No

04690 KGM GARIB RATH Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KGM GARIB RATH (04690) train on RailYatri?

A) KGM GARIB RATH (04690) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KGM GARIB RATH:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KGM GARIB RATH (04690) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KGM GARIB RATH train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KGM GARIB RATH (04690)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KGM GARIB RATH (04690) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KGM GARIB RATH (04690) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KGM GARIB RATH (04690)?

A) KGM GARIB RATH (04690) runs from JAMMU TAWI to KATHGODAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KGM GARIB RATH (04690) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KGM GARIB RATH (04690)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KGM GARIB RATH (04690) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name