Train Time Table

JUC NDLS SPL (04682) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JUC
START
JALANDHAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
04:33
PHAGWARA JN 2
22.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
04:53
PHILLAUR JN 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
05:20
LUDHIANA JN 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
06:15
KHANNA 5
100.0 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
06:32
SIRHIND JN 6
118.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
06:48
RAJPURA JN 7
143.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
07:08
AMBALA CITY 8
163.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
07:32
AMBALA CANT JN 9
171.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
08:01
BARARA 10
196.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
08:19
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 11
217.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
08:27
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 12
222.0 Kms| PF #0 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
09:10
SAHARANPUR 13
252.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
09:48
DEOBAND 14
286.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:08
MUZAFFARNAGAR 15
310.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
10:31
SAKHOTI TANDA 16
342.0 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
10:49
MEERUT CANT 17
362.0 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
10:58
MEERUT CITY 18
366.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
11:15
MODINAGAR 19
385.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
11:58
GHAZIABAD 20
413.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
12:45
NEW DELHI 21
439.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04682 JUC NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) --------- Start 04:15 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:32 8 mins 07:40 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 - No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:45 End --------- 3 No

04682 JUC NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JUC NDLS SPL (04682) train on RailYatri?

A) JUC NDLS SPL (04682) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JUC NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JUC NDLS SPL (04682) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JUC NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JUC NDLS SPL (04682)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JUC NDLS SPL (04682) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JUC NDLS SPL (04682) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JUC NDLS SPL (04682)?

A) JUC NDLS SPL (04682) runs from JALANDHAR CITY to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JUC NDLS SPL (04682) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JUC NDLS SPL (04682)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JUC NDLS SPL (04682) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name