Train Time Table

SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
12:23
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:10
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
13:23
JALANDHAR CANT 4
84.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
13:38
PHAGWARA JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
13:58
PHILLAUR JN 6
123.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
14:25
LUDHIANA JN 7
136.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOA
15:05
DORAHA 8
158.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
15:22
KHANNA 9
178.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
15:32
GOVINDGARH 10
187.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
15:45
SIRHIND JN 11
196.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
16:04
RAJPURA JN 12
222.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
16:40
AMBALA CITY 13
242.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:05
AMBALA CANT JN 14
250.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
17:50
KURUKSHETRA JN 15
291.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
18:13
KARNAL 16
324.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
18:42
PANIPAT JN 17
359.0 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:16
SONIPAT 18
404.0 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:03
SUBZI MANDI 19
444.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
20:40
OLD DELHI 20
447.0 Kms| PF #11 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:00
GHAZIABAD 21
467.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
22:35
HAPUR 22
504.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
23:30
AMROHA 23
577.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:12
MORADABAD 24
608.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:53
RAMPUR 25
635.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:57
BAREILLY 26
698.0 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 27
769.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 28
933.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:23
BARABANKI JN 29
962.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
08:40
GONDA JN 30
1050.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
09:09
MANKAPUR JN 31
1078.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
09:40
BABHNAN 32
1109.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
10:17
BASTI 33
1139.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
10:53
KHALILABAD 34
1169.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:00
GORAKHPUR JN 35
1204.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
12:58
DEORIA SADAR 36
1253.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
13:30
BHATNI JN 37
1274.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
13:44
BHATPAR RANI 38
1287.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
14:01
MAIRWA 39
1302.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
14:25
SIWAN JN 40
1323.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:40
CHHAPRA 41
1384.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
17:53
SONPUR JN 42
1437.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:05
HAJIPUR JN 43
1443.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
19:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 44
1497.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
20:00
DHOLI 45
1522.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 46
1548.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
21:50
HAIAGHAT 47
1570.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
22:05
LAHERIA SARAI 48
1581.0 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
22:30
DARBHANGA JN 49
1586.0 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKHT
22:48
KAKARGHATTI 50
1593.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRS
23:05
TARSARAI 51
1599.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
23:16
SAKRI JN 52
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDW
23:26
PANDAUL 53
1613.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
23:37
MADHUBANI 54
1622.0 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
23:52
RAJANAGAR 55
1632.0 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJI
00:04
KHAJAULI 56
1641.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
JYG
01:00
JAYNAGAR 57
1654.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 11:55 3 No
BEAS (BEAS) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
DORAHA (DOA) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:40 30 mins 21:10 11 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:12 8 mins 00:20 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 15 mins 06:25 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 - No
BABHNAN (BV) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
BASTI (BST) 10:17 3 mins 10:20 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:00 15 mins 12:15 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 - No
MAIRWA (MW) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
DHOLI (DOL) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:05 25 mins 21:30 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 22:05 3 mins 22:08 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 3 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 - No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 01:00 End --------- - No

04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) train on RailYatri?

A) SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHAHEED EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHAHEED EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674)?

A) SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) runs from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHAHEED EXP SPL (04674) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name