Train Time Table

JYG ASR SPL (04673) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
07:32
KHAJAULI 2
13.0 Kms| PF #10 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
07:43
RAJANAGAR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
07:54
MADHUBANI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
08:10
SAKRI JN 5
49.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
08:53
DARBHANGA JN 6
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
09:10
LAHERIA SARAI 7
73.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
09:26
HAIAGHAT 8
84.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 9
106.0 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
11:11
DHOLI 10
133.0 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
11:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 11
158.0 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:40
HAJIPUR JN 12
211.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:30
CHHAPRA 13
271.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
15:30
SIWAN JN 14
331.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
15:52
MAIRWA 15
353.0 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
16:08
BHATPAR RANI 16
367.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
16:30
BHATNI JN 17
380.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
16:58
DEORIA SADAR 18
401.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
18:55
GORAKHPUR JN 19
451.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
20:00
KHALILABAD 20
485.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
20:28
BASTI 21
515.0 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
20:54
BABHNAN 22
545.0 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
21:27
MANKAPUR JN 23
576.0 Kms| PF #2 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
22:00
GONDA JN 24
604.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:53
BARABANKI JN 25
693.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:45
LUCKNOW 26
721.0 Kms| PF #6 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:19
SHAHJEHANPUR 27
885.0 Kms| PF #0 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:21
BAREILLY 28
956.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:18
RAMPUR 29
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:05
MORADABAD 30
1047.0 Kms| PF #3 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
06:43
KANTH 31
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
07:45
NAJIBABAD JN 32
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
08:30
LAKSAR JN 33
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
08:53
ROORKEE 34
1204.0 Kms| PF #3 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
09:50
SAHARANPUR 35
1239.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
10:26
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 36
1269.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
11:20
AMBALA CANT JN 37
1320.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
11:36
AMBALA CITY 38
1328.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
11:53
RAJPURA JN 39
1348.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
12:16
SIRHIND JN 40
1374.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVG
12:25
GOVINDGARH 41
1383.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
12:46
KHANNA 42
1392.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
13:40
LUDHIANA JN 43
1434.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
14:03
PHILLAUR JN 44
1447.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
14:23
PHAGWARA JN 45
1470.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
14:43
JALANDHAR CANT 46
1486.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
14:58
JALANDHAR CITY 47
1491.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
15:37
BEAS 48
1527.0 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
16:40
AMRITSAR JN 49
1570.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04673 JYG ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 10 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:53 10 mins 09:03 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 3 No
DHOLI (DOL) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:55 25 mins 19:20 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
BASTI (BST) 20:28 3 mins 20:31 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 6 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:05 8 mins 06:13 3 No
KANTH (KNT) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:53 5 mins 08:58 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 3 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:58 7 mins 15:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 2 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 16:40 End --------- 1 No

04673 JYG ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG ASR SPL (04673) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG ASR SPL (04673) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG ASR SPL (04673) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG ASR SPL (04673)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG ASR SPL (04673) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG ASR SPL (04673) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPL (04673)?

A) JYG ASR SPL (04673) runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPL (04673) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG ASR SPL (04673)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG ASR SPL (04673) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name