Train Time Table

JYG ASR SPL (04673) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
07:26
KHAJAULI 2
13.0 Kms| PF #3 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
07:38
RAJANAGAR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
07:50
MADHUBANI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
08:04
PANDAUL 5
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
08:17
SAKRI JN 6
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
08:24
TARSARAI 7
56.0 Kms| PF #0 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
08:33
KAKARGHATTI 8
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
08:50
DARBHANGA JN 9
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
09:08
LAHERIA SARAI 10
73.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
09:20
HAIAGHAT 11
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
106.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
11:11
DHOLI 13
133.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
11:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 14
158.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:45
HAJIPUR JN 15
211.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
13:00
SONPUR JN 16
217.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:25
CHHAPRA 17
271.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
15:30
SIWAN JN 18
331.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
15:53
MAIRWA 19
353.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
16:18
BHATPAR RANI 20
367.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
16:40
BHATNI JN 21
380.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
17:03
DEORIA SADAR 22
401.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
18:55
GORAKHPUR JN 23
451.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
20:00
KHALILABAD 24
485.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
20:37
BASTI 25
515.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
21:05
BABHNAN 26
545.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
21:35
MANKAPUR JN 27
576.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
22:05
GONDA JN 28
604.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:53
BARABANKI JN 29
693.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:45
LUCKNOW 30
721.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:21
SHAHJEHANPUR 31
885.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:23
BAREILLY 32
956.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:18
RAMPUR 33
1019.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:05
MORADABAD 34
1047.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
06:47
AMROHA 35
1077.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
07:48
HAPUR 36
1151.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
09:13
GHAZIABAD 37
1188.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
10:20
OLD DELHI 38
1208.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
11:09
SUBZI MANDI 39
1210.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
12:00
SONIPAT 40
1251.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
12:40
PANIPAT JN 41
1296.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
13:10
KARNAL 42
1330.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
14:05
KURUKSHETRA JN 43
1363.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
15:30
AMBALA CANT JN 44
1405.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
15:47
AMBALA CITY 45
1412.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
16:04
RAJPURA JN 46
1433.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
16:45
SIRHIND JN 47
1458.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVG
17:00
GOVINDGARH 48
1468.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
17:10
KHANNA 49
1476.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOA
17:33
DORAHA 50
1496.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
19:53
LUDHIANA JN 51
1518.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
20:18
PHILLAUR JN 52
1532.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
21:21
PHAGWARA JN 53
1554.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
21:46
JALANDHAR CANT 54
1571.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
22:03
JALANDHAR CITY 55
1575.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:48
BEAS 56
1612.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
23:55
AMRITSAR JN 57
1654.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04673 JYG ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 3 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:50 3 mins 07:53 - No
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 - No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:08 3 mins 09:11 - No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 4 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:25 15 mins 14:40 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:55 25 mins 19:20 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
BASTI (BST) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:05 8 mins 06:13 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 - No
HAPUR (HPU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:20 30 mins 10:50 2 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:45 6 mins 16:51 - No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 - No
DORAHA (DOA) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 10 mins 20:03 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:03 7 mins 22:10 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:55 End --------- - No

04673 JYG ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG ASR SPL (04673) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG ASR SPL (04673) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG ASR SPL (04673) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG ASR SPL (04673)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG ASR SPL (04673) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG ASR SPL (04673) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPL (04673)?

A) JYG ASR SPL (04673) runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPL (04673) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG ASR SPL (04673)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG ASR SPL (04673) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name