Train Time Table

BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
11:23
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
13:00
VAPI 3
157.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
14:18
SURAT 4
252.0 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
14:58
BHARUCH JN 5
311.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
15:49
VADODARA JN 6
381.0 Kms| PF #3 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
17:02
GODHRA JN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #0 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
17:52
DAHOD 8
529.0 Kms| PF #3 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
18:18
MEGHNAGAR 9
562.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
19:40
RATLAM JN 10
642.0 Kms| PF #5 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
20:43
NAGDA JN 11
684.0 Kms| PF #0 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
22:00
BHAWANI MANDI 12
808.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:20
KOTA JN 13
909.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
00:33
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
03:15
MATHURA JN 15
1233.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
05:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 16
1366.0 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:30
NEW DELHI 17
1373.0 Kms| PF #8 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
07:11
PANIPAT JN 18
1463.0 Kms| PF #3 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
08:47
AMBALA CANT JN 19
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
10:13
LUDHIANA JN 20
1685.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
10:49
PHAGWARA JN 21
1721.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
11:10
JALANDHAR CANT 22
1738.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:53
PATHANKOT CANTT 23
1850.0 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
13:25
KATHUA 24
1874.0 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:50
JAMMU TAWI 25
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
16:51
UDHAMPUR 26
2003.0 Kms| PF #0 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
17:40
S M V D KATRA 27
2028.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04671 BDTS SVDK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 11:23 3 mins 11:26 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
SURAT (ST) 14:18 5 mins 14:23 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:49 5 mins 15:54 3 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 20:43 5 mins 20:48 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 8 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:47 5 mins 08:52 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:13 7 mins 10:20 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 11:10 3 mins 11:13 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:53 3 mins 12:56 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:50 8 mins 14:58 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 - No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 17:40 End --------- 1 No

04671 BDTS SVDK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS SVDK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS SVDK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS SVDK SPL (04671)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS SVDK SPL (04671)?

A) BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS SVDK SPL (04671)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS SVDK SPL (04671) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name