Train Time Table

FZR NED SPL (04662) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:25
KATHUA 2
77.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:05
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
00:41
MUKERIAN 4
139.0 Kms| PF #0 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:00
JALANDHAR CANT 5
213.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
02:17
PHAGWARA JN 6
229.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:05
LUDHIANA JN 7
265.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
04:00
KHANNA 8
307.0 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
04:18
SIRHIND JN 9
325.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
04:47
RAJPURA JN 10
351.0 Kms| PF #2 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
05:10
AMBALA CITY 11
371.0 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:35
AMBALA CANT JN 12
378.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
06:15
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 13
425.0 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:23
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 14
429.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
07:10
SAHARANPUR 15
460.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
07:43
DEOBAND 16
494.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
08:03
MUZAFFARNAGAR 17
518.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
08:21
KHATAULI 18
540.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
08:31
SAKHOTI TANDA 19
549.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
08:49
MEERUT CANT 20
569.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
09:00
MEERUT CITY 21
573.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
09:18
MODINAGAR 22
593.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUD
09:29
MURADNAGAR 23
603.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
09:43
NEW GHAZIABAD 24
615.0 Kms| PF #0 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
10:01
GHAZIABAD 25
621.0 Kms| PF #4 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
10:45
OLD DELHI 26
640.0 Kms| PF #5 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
11:14
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 27
645.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
11:33
DELHI CANTT 28
654.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
11:41
PALAM 29
658.0 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
11:56
GURGAON 30
671.0 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
12:22
GARHI HARSARU 31
681.0 Kms| PF #0 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
12:39
PATAUDI ROAD 32
701.0 Kms| PF #0 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIP
12:51
KHALILPUR 33
711.0 Kms| PF #0 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
13:38
REWARI 34
723.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
13:57
BAWAL 35
738.0 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSI
14:17
HARSAULI 36
762.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
14:26
KHAIRTHAL 37
770.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
14:52
ALWAR 38
797.0 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKH
15:12
MALAKHERA 39
816.0 Kms| PF #0 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
15:27
RAJGARH 40
833.0 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BU
15:40
BASWA 41
845.0 Kms| PF #0 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
15:55
BANDIKUI JN 42
857.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
16:17
DAUSA 43
886.0 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
17:26
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 44
942.0 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
17:45
JAIPUR 45
947.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
19:09
PHULERA JN 46
1002.0 Kms| PF #0 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
20:20
MAKRANA JN 47
1067.0 Kms| PF #0 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
21:32
MERTA ROAD JN 48
1156.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
22:56
RAIKA BAGH 49
1258.0 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
23:10
JODHPUR JN 50
1260.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANE
23:41
BASNI 51
1266.0 Kms| PF #0 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
00:06
LUNI JN 52
1291.0 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOR
00:29
DUNDARA 53
1317.0 Kms| PF #0 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMR
00:52
SAMDHARI JN 54
1340.0 Kms| PF #0 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLT
01:50
BALOTRA JN 55
1373.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUT
02:53
BAYTU 56
1423.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
UTL
03:28
UTARLAI 57
1459.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BME
04:00
BARMER 58
1469.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04662 FZR NED SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 22:25 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 2 No
KHANNA (KNN) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 09:00 3 mins 09:03 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 - No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 09:43 1 min 09:44 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:45 15 mins 11:00 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
PALAM (PM) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 - No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 - No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 - No
REWARI (RE) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 13:57 1 min 13:58 - No
HARSAULI (HSI) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 2 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 15:12 1 min 15:13 - No
RAJGARH (RHG) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 - No
BASWA (BU) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 17:26 3 mins 17:29 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 4 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 20:20 3 mins 20:23 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 23:10 20 mins 23:30 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 - No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 00:06 3 mins 00:09 1 No
DUNDARA (DOR) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 - No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 00:52 5 mins 00:57 - No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 - No
BAYTU (BUT) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
UTARLAI (UTL) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
BARMER (BME) 04:00 End --------- - No

04662 FZR NED SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FZR NED SPL (04662) train on RailYatri?

A) FZR NED SPL (04662) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FZR NED SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FZR NED SPL (04662) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FZR NED SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FZR NED SPL (04662)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FZR NED SPL (04662) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FZR NED SPL (04662) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FZR NED SPL (04662)?

A) FZR NED SPL (04662) runs from JAMMU TAWI to BARMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FZR NED SPL (04662) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FZR NED SPL (04662)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FZR NED SPL (04662) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name