Train Time Table

NED FZR SPL (04661) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UTL
00:05
UTARLAI 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUT
00:37
BAYTU 3
47.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLT
01:18
BALOTRA JN 4
97.0 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
01:55
SAMDHARI JN 5
130.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOR
02:18
DUNDARA 6
153.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
02:43
LUNI JN 7
178.0 Kms| PF #0 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANE
03:05
BASNI 8
203.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
03:40
JODHPUR JN 9
210.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
04:31
RAIKA BAGH 10
212.0 Kms| PF #0 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
05:45
MERTA ROAD JN 11
314.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
06:59
MAKRANA JN 12
403.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
09:28
PHULERA JN 13
467.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:20
JAIPUR 14
522.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
10:38
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 15
528.0 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
10:49
GETOR JAGATPURA 16
533.0 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
11:35
DAUSA 17
583.0 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
12:01
BANDIKUI JN 18
612.0 Kms| PF #2 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BU
12:15
BASWA 19
625.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
12:27
RAJGARH 20
637.0 Kms| PF #2 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKH
12:44
MALAKHERA 21
654.0 Kms| PF #0 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
13:05
ALWAR 22
673.0 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
13:26
KHAIRTHAL 23
700.0 Kms| PF #0 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSI
13:38
HARSAULI 24
708.0 Kms| PF #0 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
13:57
BAWAL 25
732.0 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
14:45
REWARI 26
747.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
15:08
PATAUDI ROAD 27
768.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
15:25
GARHI HARSARU 28
789.0 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
15:36
GURGAON 29
798.0 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
15:49
PALAM 30
812.0 Kms| PF #0 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
15:57
DELHI CANTT 31
815.0 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
16:16
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 32
825.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
16:50
OLD DELHI 33
829.0 Kms| PF #16 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
17:46
GHAZIABAD 34
849.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
17:59
NEW GHAZIABAD 35
855.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUD
18:09
MURADNAGAR 36
867.0 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
18:20
MODINAGAR 37
877.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
18:37
MEERUT CITY 38
896.0 Kms| PF #3 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
18:46
MEERUT CANT 39
901.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
19:05
SAKHOTI TANDA 40
921.0 Kms| PF #0 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
19:14
KHATAULI 41
930.0 Kms| PF #0 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
19:32
MUZAFFARNAGAR 42
952.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
19:52
DEOBAND 43
976.0 Kms| PF #0 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
20:45
SAHARANPUR 44
1010.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
21:21
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 45
1040.0 Kms| PF #3 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
21:29
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 46
1045.0 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
22:20
AMBALA CANT JN 47
1091.0 Kms| PF #6 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
22:36
AMBALA CITY 48
1099.0 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
22:54
RAJPURA JN 49
1119.0 Kms| PF #0 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
23:17
SIRHIND JN 50
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
23:32
KHANNA 51
1162.0 Kms| PF #2 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
00:40
LUDHIANA JN 52
1205.0 Kms| PF #0 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
01:17
PHAGWARA JN 53
1241.0 Kms| PF #0 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
01:40
JALANDHAR CANT 54
1257.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEX
02:43
MUKERIAN 55
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
03:30
PATHANKOT CANTT 56
1370.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
04:04
KATHUA 57
1393.0 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
05:40
JAMMU TAWI 58
1469.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04661 NED FZR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
UTARLAI (UTL) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
BAYTU (BUT) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 - No
DUNDARA (DOR) 02:18 1 min 02:19 - No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 02:43 3 mins 02:46 - No
BASNI (BANE) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 03:40 45 mins 04:25 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 06:59 3 mins 07:02 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 10:38 3 mins 10:41 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 - No
DAUSA (DO) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 2 No
BASWA (BU) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
RAJGARH (RHG) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 2 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 13:05 3 mins 13:08 2 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 - No
HARSAULI (HSI) 13:38 1 min 13:39 - No
BAWAL (BWL) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 - No
REWARI (RE) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 2 No
PALAM (PM) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 16:50 15 mins 17:05 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 - No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
KHATAULI (KAT) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 - No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
DEOBAND (DBD) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 6 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 00:40 8 mins 00:48 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 01:40 4 mins 01:44 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:40 End --------- 3 No

04661 NED FZR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED FZR SPL (04661) train on RailYatri?

A) NED FZR SPL (04661) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED FZR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED FZR SPL (04661) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED FZR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED FZR SPL (04661)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED FZR SPL (04661) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED FZR SPL (04661) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED FZR SPL (04661)?

A) NED FZR SPL (04661) runs from BARMER to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED FZR SPL (04661) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED FZR SPL (04661)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED FZR SPL (04661) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name