Train Time Table

SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
13:33
BEAS 2
42.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
14:12
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
14:28
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
14:43
PHAGWARA JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
15:22
PHILLAUR JN 6
122.0 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:45
LUDHIANA JN 7
135.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
16:40
KHANNA 8
178.0 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
16:50
GOVINDGARH 9
186.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
17:03
SIRHIND JN 10
196.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
17:22
RAJPURA JN 11
221.0 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
17:45
AMBALA CITY 12
242.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:10
AMBALA CANT JN 13
249.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
19:05
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 14
300.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
20:00
SAHARANPUR 15
330.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
20:47
ROORKEE 16
365.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
21:08
LAKSAR JN 17
383.0 Kms| PF #0 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
21:50
NAJIBABAD JN 18
425.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNT
23:05
KANTH 19
494.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:12
MORADABAD 20
523.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:53
RAMPUR 21
550.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:55
BAREILLY 22
613.0 Kms| PF #0 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 23
684.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 24
848.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:06
BARABANKI JN 25
877.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
08:33
FAIZABAD JN 26
976.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
08:55
AYODHYA 27
983.0 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
09:43
AKBARPUR 28
1037.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
10:55
SHAHGANJ JN 29
1081.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
11:40
KHORASON ROAD 30
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
12:25
AZAMGARH 31
1138.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
12:51
MUHAMMADABAD 32
1159.0 Kms| PF #0 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
13:20
MAU JN 33
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
13:40
INDARA JN 34
1189.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSR
14:11
RASRA 35
1217.0 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
14:45
BALLIA 36
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
15:50
SURAIMANPUR 37
1286.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:40
CHHAPRA 38
1315.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:05
HAJIPUR JN 39
1374.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
19:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 40
1428.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 41
1480.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
21:52
HAIAGHAT 42
1501.0 Kms| PF #0 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
22:06
LAHERIA SARAI 43
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
22:15
DARBHANGA JN 44
1517.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
22:48
SAKRI JN 45
1536.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
23:03
MADHUBANI 46
1553.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
23:14
RAJANAGAR 47
1563.0 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJI
23:25
KHAJAULI 48
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
JYG
00:30
JAYNAGAR 49
1585.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:12 7 mins 14:19 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:10 8 mins 18:18 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 21:08 5 mins 21:13 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 - No
KANTH (KNT) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:12 8 mins 00:20 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 08:33 5 mins 08:38 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 10:55 25 mins 11:20 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
RASRA (RSR) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:05 25 mins 21:30 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 - No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 3 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:30 End --------- - No

04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) train on RailYatri?

A) SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SARYU YAMUNA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SARYU YAMUNA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650)?

A) SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) runs from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SARYU YAMUNA SPL (04650) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name