Train Time Table

JSM JAT SPL (04645) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
POK
00:15
POKRAN 2
105.9 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
01:01
RAMDEVRA 3
116.3 Kms| PF #0 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
01:47
PHALODI JN 4
162.9 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
04:10
JODHPUR JN 5
299.4 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
04:31
RAIKA BAGH 6
301.4 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
05:45
MERTA ROAD JN 7
402.4 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
06:59
MAKRANA JN 8
490.1 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
09:28
PHULERA JN 9
554.9 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:20
JAIPUR 10
609.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
10:38
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 11
614.9 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTJT
10:49
GETOR JAGATPURA 12
620.4 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
11:35
DAUSA 13
671.0 Kms| PF #0 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
12:01
BANDIKUI JN 14
699.7 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BU
12:15
BASWA 15
712.3 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
12:27
RAJGARH 16
724.4 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKH
12:44
MALAKHERA 17
741.2 Kms| PF #0 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
13:05
ALWAR 18
760.6 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
13:26
KHAIRTHAL 19
787.2 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSI
13:38
HARSAULI 20
795.3 Kms| PF #0 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
13:57
BAWAL 21
819.8 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
14:45
REWARI 22
835.1 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
15:08
PATAUDI ROAD 23
856.4 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
15:25
GARHI HARSARU 24
876.5 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
15:36
GURGAON 25
886.4 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
15:49
PALAM 26
899.7 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
15:57
DELHI CANTT 27
903.4 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
16:16
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 28
913.1 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
16:50
OLD DELHI 29
917.5 Kms| PF #16 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
17:46
GHAZIABAD 30
937.8 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
17:59
NEW GHAZIABAD 31
943.7 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUD
18:09
MURADNAGAR 32
955.5 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
18:20
MODINAGAR 33
965.5 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
18:37
MEERUT CITY 34
985.1 Kms| PF #3 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
18:46
MEERUT CANT 35
989.4 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
19:05
SAKHOTI TANDA 36
1009.3 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
19:14
KHATAULI 37
1018.5 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
19:32
MUZAFFARNAGAR 38
1040.7 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
19:52
DEOBAND 39
1064.7 Kms| PF #0 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
20:45
SAHARANPUR 40
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
21:21
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 41
1129.2 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
21:29
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 42
1134.1 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
22:20
AMBALA CANT JN 43
1180.0 Kms| PF #7 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
22:36
AMBALA CITY 44
1187.7 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
22:54
RAJPURA JN 45
1208.0 Kms| PF #0 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
23:17
SIRHIND JN 46
1233.4 Kms| PF #0 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
23:32
KHANNA 47
1251.1 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
00:40
LUDHIANA JN 48
1293.7 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
01:17
PHAGWARA JN 49
1329.6 Kms| PF #0 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
01:40
JALANDHAR CANT 50
1346.1 Kms| PF #0 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEX
02:43
MUKERIAN 51
1419.1 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
03:30
PATHANKOT CANTT 52
1458.7 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
04:04
KATHUA 53
1481.8 Kms| PF #0 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
05:40
JAMMU TAWI 54
1557.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04645 JSM JAT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
POKRAN (POK) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 - No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 01:47 5 mins 01:52 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 04:10 15 mins 04:25 2 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 06:59 3 mins 07:02 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 10:38 3 mins 10:41 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 1 No
BASWA (BU) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 1 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 13:05 3 mins 13:08 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 13:38 1 min 13:39 - No
BAWAL (BWL) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 - No
REWARI (RE) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 2 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
PALAM (PM) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 16:50 15 mins 17:05 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 2 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 - No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 7 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 00:40 8 mins 00:48 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 01:17 2 mins 01:19 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 01:40 4 mins 01:44 - No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:40 End --------- 3 No

04645 JSM JAT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JSM JAT SPL (04645) train on RailYatri?

A) JSM JAT SPL (04645) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JSM JAT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JSM JAT SPL (04645) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JSM JAT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JSM JAT SPL (04645)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JSM JAT SPL (04645) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JSM JAT SPL (04645) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JSM JAT SPL (04645)?

A) JSM JAT SPL (04645) runs from JAISALMER to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JSM JAT SPL (04645) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JSM JAT SPL (04645)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JSM JAT SPL (04645) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name