Train Time Table

SVDK DLI SPL (04610) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
16:54
UDHAMPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
18:20
JAMMU TAWI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBX
18:59
SAMBA 4
111.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
19:15
HIRA NAGAR 5
126.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
19:41
KATHUA 6
155.0 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
20:23
PATHANKOT CANTT 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
21:01
MUKERIAN 8
217.0 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
22:48
JALANDHAR CANT 9
291.0 Kms| PF #3 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
23:45
LUDHIANA JN 10
343.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
02:10
CHANDIGARH 11
455.0 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
03:10
AMBALA CANT JN 12
500.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
03:53
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 13
551.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
04:30
SAHARANPUR 14
581.0 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
05:23
ROORKEE 15
616.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
06:50
HARIDWAR JN 16
657.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
07:31
RAIWALA 17
668.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRH
07:47
VIRBHADRA 18
675.0 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSH
08:35
RISHIKESH 19
680.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04610 SVDK DLI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 - No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 20:23 5 mins 20:28 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 2 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 02:10 20 mins 02:30 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 05:23 5 mins 05:28 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 2 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 - No
RISHIKESH (RKSH) 08:35 End --------- - No

04610 SVDK DLI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SVDK DLI SPL (04610) train on RailYatri?

A) SVDK DLI SPL (04610) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SVDK DLI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SVDK DLI SPL (04610) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SVDK DLI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SVDK DLI SPL (04610)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SVDK DLI SPL (04610) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SVDK DLI SPL (04610) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK DLI SPL (04610)?

A) SVDK DLI SPL (04610) runs from S M V D KATRA to RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK DLI SPL (04610) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SVDK DLI SPL (04610)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SVDK DLI SPL (04610) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name